Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Men Alpine Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/9/2020 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/9/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference 
Spirit Mountain 
Men Alpine Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:54.82 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 4:04.23 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
251 A Alexander Harris 48.01 (2) 32.30 (1) 1:20.31 (1) (1) * 
252 A Kaarl Damberg 47.67 (1) 33.32 (3) 1:20.99 (2) (2) * 
254 B Marshall Quist 48.12 (3) 33.10 (2) 1:21.22 (3) (1) 
257 A Parker Smith 49.24 (5) 33.69 (4) 1:22.93 (4) (3) * 
248 A Gabe Lessard 49.23 (4) 33.86 (5) 1:23.09 (5) (4) 
426 B Max McDonald 51.61 (13 36.19 (16 1:27.80 (11)(2) 
258 B Denver Link 57.78 (30 34.77 (10 1:32.55 (19)(4) 
240 B Tor Nelson 58.16 (32 37.92 (25 1:36.08 (27)(8) 
259 A Zachary Slaviero 59.76 (35 39.31 (34 1:39.07 (30)(21) 
253 B Sean Nolan DNS DNS 
250 B Nathan Girk 1:01.68 (40 DNF 
260 B Luke David Everson DNF DNF 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 4:29.29 Rank : 2nd 35 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
271 A Nick Kanitz 50.69 (9) 34.45 (7) 1:25.14 (6) (5) * 
297 A Nicholas Backes 54.08 (18 37.09 (20 1:31.17 (16)(14)* 
305 A Ryan Mower 58.18 (33 34.80 (11 1:32.98 (21)(16)* 
292 B Pierce Gruidl 1:03.50 (47 40.55 (36 1:44.05 (36)(12) 
309 B Ryan Tucker 1:08.20 (59 38.37 (28 1:46.57 (40)(14) 
296 B Olin Huss 1:04.83 (52 42.69 (44 1:47.52 (41)(15) 
274 B Nicholas Toensing 1:09.34 (61 40.70 (37 1:50.04 (49)(20) 
294 B Grant Sterne 1:06.08 (53 44.77 (49 1:50.85 (50)(21) 
288 B Timothy Pinewski 1:04.02 (49 49.93 (58 1:53.95 (54)(25) 
340 B Logan Welshons 1:19.37 (71 1:02.00 (72 2:21.37 (64)(35) 
299 B Luke Roth 1:33.37 (76 58.09 (70 2:31.46 (66)(37) 
306 B Thomas Hagen DNF 51.16 (60 
289 B William Chiesl DNF 51.84 (62 
291 B Will GRIEGER DNF 1:00.99 (71 
284 B Ryan Earp DNS DNS 
304 B Ethan Smith DNS DNS 
275 A Christopher Reichl 56.19 (26 DNF 
424 B Jack Tousignant 1:22.89 (73 DNF 
310 B Colin Vehmeier 1:32.83 (75 DNF 
276 B Pavle Stojakovic 3:00.86 (78 DNF 
293 A Will Hanson DNF DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/12/2020 12:42:04 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved