page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Team Results¹ Start List¹ |
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/9/2020 10:00 AM
Individual Results¹ |
SINGLE COURSE RACE 2/9/2020 Page 1
USCSA Midwest Conference
Spirit Mountain
Men Alpine Slalom
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 251 A STO Alexander Harris 48.01 (2) 32.30 (1) 1:20.31 (1)
2 252 A STO Kaarl Damberg 47.67 (1) 33.32 (3) 1:20.99 (2)
3 254 B STO Marshall Quist 48.12 (3) 33.10 (2) 1:21.22 (3)
4 257 A STO Parker Smith 49.24 (5) 33.69 (4) 1:22.93 (4)
5 248 A STO Gabe Lessard 49.23 (4) 33.86 (5) 1:23.09 (5)
6 271 A UMNTC Nick Kanitz 50.69 (9) 34.45 (7) 1:25.14 (6)
7 400 A DTC Logan Griggs 50.57 (8) 35.18 (12) 1:25.75 (7)
8 966 A MITU Joshua Cowdrey 50.17 (7) 35.65 (14) 1:25.82 (8)
9 402 A DCTC Jacob Peine 51.51 (11) 34.43 (6) 1:25.94 (9)
10 335 A UMD Sam McKinney 51.57 (12) 34.75 (9) 1:26.32 (10)
11 426 B STO Max McDonald 51.61 (13) 36.19 (16) 1:27.80 (11)
12 231 A NMU Keaton Jones 54.41 (20) 34.62 (8) 1:29.03 (12)
13 707 A ISU Nicholas Blanding 52.33 (14) 36.79 (18) 1:29.12 (13)
14 381 A UWMAD Will Kirkpatrick 52.97 (16) 37.16 (21) 1:30.13 (14)
15 232 A NMU Dylan Robinia 54.56 (21) 36.27 (17) 1:30.83 (15)
16 297 A UMNTC Nicholas Backes 54.08 (18) 37.09 (20) 1:31.17 (16)
17 330 B UMD Zachary Thom 53.11 (17) 38.71 (30) 1:31.82 (17)
18 965 A ISU Jake Siegel 54.13 (19) 37.82 (23) 1:31.95 (18)
19 258 B STO Denver Link 57.78 (30) 34.77 (10) 1:32.55 (19)
20 336 B UMD Nate Denney 55.80 (25) 36.94 (19) 1:32.74 (20)
21 305 A UMNTC Ryan Mower 58.18 (33) 34.80 (11) 1:32.98 (21)
22 704 A ISU Grant Kessen 56.41 (27) 38.34 (27) 1:34.75 (22)
23 372 A UWMAD Niklaus Zeller 58.90 (34) 36.13 (15) 1:35.03 (23)
24 329 B UMD Mark Iwen 57.11 (29) 38.30 (26) 1:35.41 (24)
25 227 A NMU Max Hofweber 56.68 (28) 38.78 (31) 1:35.46 (25)
26 380 B UWMAD Alexander Heath 57.87 (31) 37.73 (22) 1:35.60 (26)
27 240 B STO Tor Nelson 58.16 (32) 37.92 (25) 1:36.08 (27)
28 383 B UMD Hayden Niebur 55.14 (23) 41.28 (39) 1:36.42 (28)
29 221 A MITU Joseph Weber 1:03.36 (46) 35.58 (13) 1:38.94 (29)
30 259 A STO Zachary Slaviero 59.76 (35) 39.31 (34) 1:39.07 (30)
31 379 A UWMAD Jens Mellby 52.77 (15) 46.46 (53) 1:39.23 (31)
32 376 A UWMAD Matthew Weinberger 59.85 (36) 40.22 (35) 1:40.07 (32)
33 209 A MITU Matthew Kouba 1:01.19 (39) 39.25 (33) 1:40.44 (33)
34 348 B UWMAD Alessandro Miguel 1:03.28 (45) 37.89 (24) 1:41.17 (34)
35 327 B UMD Austin Schoenberg 1:00.75 (38) 41.38 (40) 1:42.13 (35)
37 360 B UWMAD jarred blinken 1:02.60 (44) 41.60 (42) 1:44.20 (37)
38 321 A UMD Stephen OConnor 49.77 (6) 54.62 (65) 1:44.39 (38)
39 362 A UWMAD Harry Rosmann 1:03.58 (48) 41.74 (43) 1:45.32 (39)
40 309 B UMNTC Ryan Tucker 1:08.20 (59) 38.37 (28) 1:46.57 (40)
41 296 B UMNTC Olin Huss 1:04.83 (52) 42.69 (44) 1:47.52 (41)
42 347 B UWMAD Alec Riddle 1:04.16 (50) 43.50 (46) 1:47.66 (42)
43 339 B UMD Josh McKinney 1:09.18 (60) 38.78 (31) 1:47.96 (43)
44 219 A MITU Matthew Wells 1:07.38 (58) 41.09 (38) 1:48.47 (44)
45 333 B UMD Grant Madison 1:04.49 (51) 44.53 (47) 1:49.02 (45)
46 220 A NMU Harry McCaffery 1:06.22 (55) 43.11 (45) 1:49.33 (46)
47 326 B UMD Thomas Kimmes 1:11.00 (63) 38.39 (29) 1:49.39 (47)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/12/2020 12:41:48 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report