page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Individual Results¹ Start List¹ |
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/9/2020 10:00 AM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 2/9/2020 Page 2
USCSA Midwest Conference
Spirit Mountain
Men Alpine Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:54.82 will be used.
Team : NMU
Total Time : 4:35.32 Rank : 3rd 42 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
231 A Keaton Jones 54.41 (20 34.62 (8) 1:29.03 (12)(10)*
232 A Dylan Robinia 54.56 (21 36.27 (17 1:30.83 (15)(13)*
227 A Max Hofweber 56.68 (28 38.78 (31 1:35.46 (25)(19)*
220 A Harry McCaffery 1:06.22 (55 43.11 (45 1:49.33 (46)(28)
228 B Jacob Ritzer 1:06.09 (54 45.26 (50 1:51.35 (52)(23)
230 A Daniel Vince DNS DNS
Team : ISU
Total Time : 4:35.82 Rank : 4th 43 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
707 A Nicholas Blanding 52.33 (14 36.79 (18 1:29.12 (13)(11)*
965 A Jake Siegel 54.13 (19 37.82 (23 1:31.95 (18)(15)*
704 A Grant Kessen 56.41 (27 38.34 (27 1:34.75 (22)(17)*
726 A Phillip Swanson DNF 1:11.29 (74
710 A Derrek Brock DNS DNS
Team : UWMAD
Total Time : 4:44.39 Rank : 5th 52 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
381 A Will Kirkpatrick 52.97 (16 37.16 (21 1:30.13 (14)(12)*
372 A Niklaus Zeller 58.90 (34 36.13 (15 1:35.03 (23)(18)*
380 B Alexander Heath 57.87 (31 37.73 (22 1:35.60 (26)(7)
379 A Jens Mellby 52.77 (15 46.46 (53 1:39.23 (31)(22)*
376 A Matthew Weinberger 59.85 (36 40.22 (35 1:40.07 (32)(23)
348 B Alessandro Miguel 1:03.28 (45 37.89 (24 1:41.17 (34)(10)
360 B jarred blinken 1:02.60 (44 41.60 (42 1:44.20 (37)(13)
362 A Harry Rosmann 1:03.58 (48 41.74 (43 1:45.32 (39)(26)
347 B Alec Riddle 1:04.16 (50 43.50 (46 1:47.66 (42)(16)
357 B Chris Stein 1:06.65 (56 44.69 (48 1:51.34 (51)(22)
365 B Jarret Miles-Kroen 1:14.48 (64 48.44 (57 2:02.92 (58)(29)
385 B Jared Vahrenberg 1:15.88 (68 51.92 (63 2:07.80 (61)(32)
390 B Jack Rader 1:15.62 (67 52.75 (64 2:08.37 (62)(33)
387 B Matthew Wilson 1:22.16 (72 57.84 (68 2:20.00 (63)(34)
349 B Nicolas Amann DNF 55.18 (66
405 B Alex Budke DNS DNS
353 B Benton Denlinger D DNS DNS
377 B Nicholas Greene DNS DNS
401 B Andrew Santamarina 1:06.85 (57 DNF
378 B Adin Heinritz 1:16.81 (69 DNF
364 B Robert Bourguignon DNF DNF
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/12/2020 12:42:04 PM
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report