page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Individual Results¹ Start List¹ |
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/9/2020 10:00 AM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 2/9/2020 Page 3
USCSA Midwest Conference
Spirit Mountain
Men Alpine Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:54.82 will be used.
Team : UWMAD
Total Time : 4:44.39 Rank : 5th 52 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
370 B Aidan Derocher DNF DNF
Team : MITU
Total Time : 4:45.20 Rank : 6th 51 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
966 A Joshua Cowdrey 50.17 (7) 35.65 (14 1:25.82 (8) (7) *
221 A Joseph Weber 1:03.36 (46 35.58 (13 1:38.94 (29)(20)*
209 A Matthew Kouba 1:01.19 (39 39.25 (33 1:40.44 (33)(24)*
219 A Matthew Wells 1:07.38 (58 41.09 (38 1:48.47 (44)(27)
222 A Adam Brandmire 1:01.78 (41 47.94 (56 1:49.72 (48)(29)
223 B Adam Brewer DSQ 41.58 (41
218 B Charlie Gotta 1:02.19 (42 DNF
Team : UMD
Total Time : 5:05.53 Rank : 7th 1 Ghost Time Used 102 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
335 A Sam McKinney 51.57 (12 34.75 (9) 1:26.32 (10)(9) *
330 B Zachary Thom 53.11 (17 38.71 (30 1:31.82 (17)(3)
336 B Nate Denney 55.80 (25 36.94 (19 1:32.74 (20)(5)
329 B Mark Iwen 57.11 (29 38.30 (26 1:35.41 (24)(6)
383 B Hayden Niebur 55.14 (23 41.28 (39 1:36.42 (28)(9)
327 B Austin Schoenberg 1:00.75 (38 41.38 (40 1:42.13 (35)(11)
321 A Stephen OConnor 49.77 (6) 54.62 (65 1:44.39 (38)(25)*
339 B Josh McKinney 1:09.18 (60 38.78 (31 1:47.96 (43)(17)
333 B Grant Madison 1:04.49 (51 44.53 (47 1:49.02 (45)(18)
326 B Thomas Kimmes 1:11.00 (63 38.39 (29 1:49.39 (47)(19)
337 B Chris Danisch 1:02.34 (43 51.40 (61 1:53.74 (53)(24)
332 B Carter Blondel 1:00.40 (37 55.22 (67 1:55.62 (55)(26)
322 B shamus boe 1:09.53 (62 46.31 (52 1:55.84 (56)(27)
331 B Erik Crosby 1:14.61 (65 47.79 (55 2:02.40 (57)(28)
338 B Parker Morse 1:15.05 (66 49.94 (59 2:04.99 (59)(30)
417 B Decker Whyle 1:18.96 (70 47.75 (54 2:06.71 (60)(31)
312 B Ben Basile 1:23.74 (74 57.96 (69 2:21.70 (65)(36)
416 B Troy Schroers 1:52.46 (77 1:02.21 (73 2:54.67 (67)(38)
324 B Ryan Weber DNF 45.28 (51
334 A Kyle Schneider DNF DNS
328 A Brandon Wentworth DNF DNS
392 B Evan Schneiderhan DSQ DNS
418 A Wyatt OBey 51.27 (10 DNF
325 B Christopher Hoffma 55.00 (22 DNF
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/12/2020 12:42:04 PM
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report