Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Team Scoring
Start List Run 2¹
Start List Run 1¹
Downhill Destruction - Slalom, Ladies
USA - SD - TERRY PEAK SKI AREA
1/20/2019 10:00 AM
Thanks to all competitors, coaches, parents, volunteers, jury members, and Terry Peak!

Results - Overall¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
DOWNHILL DESTRUCTION  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. 1211  
BLACK HILLS SKI TEAM JANUARY 20, 2019 
TERRY PEAK SKI AREA NORTHERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Landers, Jim (USA) COURSE EMPRESS SLALOM 
REFEREE Selby, Mark (USA) START 2042 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Sebade, Chad (USA) FINISH 1872 M 
VERTICAL DROP 170 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 11860/11/15 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Gotshall, Robert (USA) McGrath, Richard (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Mairen McGrath (USA) -A- Mairen McGrath (USA) 
-B- Will Sayler (USA) -B- Will Sayler (USA) 
-C- Jay Sayler (USA) -C- Jay Sayler (USA) 
-D- Rick McGrath (USA) -D- Rick McGrath (USA) 
-E- Kirk Johnson (USA) -E- Kirk Johnson (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 42/(41) 35/(33) 
START TIME 10:00 12:30 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 40 N6508632 Brown, Brooke BSSEF/06 38.33 38.67 1:17.00 
2 46 N6485693 Russo, Ava SRSEF/05 38.81 40.23 1:19.04 
3 49 N6508625 Brown, Lili BSSEF/05 40.25 40.27 1:20.52 
4 53 N6392735 Manka, Skylar BSSEF/05 39.68 41.69 1:21.37 
5 50 N6526679 Klug, Carson BSSEF/06 41.33 41.96 1:23.29 
6 61 N6415562 Unger, Chloe BSSEF/06 41.97 41.60 1:23.57 
7 44 N6447340 Hayes, Morgan GDST/05 41.73 42.49 1:24.22 
8 43 N6527185 Davis, Margaret BSSEF/05 41.77 42.49 1:24.26 
9 62 N6561396 Schad, Grace BHST/04 42.09 42.41 1:24.50 
10 57 N6535180 Thompson, Gwendalyn SRSEF/05 42.44 42.17 1:24.61 
11 45 N6514734 Fox, Campbell WMRT/06 42.87 42.88 1:25.75 
12 20 N6552703 Davis, Sophia BSSEF/07 43.52 43.65 1:27.17 
13 34 N6502001 Haas, Avryl SRSEF/07 43.98 43.63 1:27.61 
14 52 N6506070 Johnson, Allene BSSEF/06 44.15 43.79 1:27.94 
15 47 N6592448 Hoover, Myla BSSEF/05 43.92 44.39 1:28.31 
 
 
20-01-19 / TERRY PEAK SKI AREA LIST: 1211 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING MICROGATE RACETIME2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved