Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Team Scoring
Results - Overall¹
Start List Run 2¹
Start List Run 1¹
Downhill Destruction - Slalom, Men
USA - SD - TERRY PEAK SKI AREA
1/20/2019 10:45 AM
Thanks to all competitors, coaches, parents, volunteers, jury members, and Terry Peak!

Results by Class¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
DOWNHILL DESTRUCTION  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. 1210  
BLACK HILLS SKI TEAM JANUARY 20, 2019 
TERRY PEAK SKI AREA NORTHERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U8  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 101 N6791475 Klug, Gus BSSEF/12 1:00.10 (52) 59.29 (51) 1:59.39 
2 103 N6763849 Dettori, Erik BSF/11 1:04.39 (55) 1:06.95 (56) 2:11.34 
3 104 N6913318 O`Brien, Ole BSF/11 1:05.55 (57) 1:07.21 (57) 2:12.76 
4 102 N6800104 Lewis, Vladimir BHST/11 1:08.64 (58) 1:08.18 (58) 2:16.82 
5 105 N6875507 Schreiner, Michael BSSEF/12 1:12.33 (61) 1:16.75 (63) 2:29.08 
 
 
CLASS : U10  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 106 N6632179 Fricke, Soren BSF/09 46.87 (27) 46.43 (26) 1:33.30 
2 109 N6765112 Ditullio, Dominic BSSEF/10 46.90 (28) 47.74 (28) 1:34.64 
3 115 N6762173 Huber, Henry BSF/09 51.43 (39) 50.45 (37) 1:41.88 
4 114 N6720379 Wood, Tanner BHST/09 52.90 (43) 52.37 (40) 1:45.27 
5 107 N6793706 Preator, Bruce SRSEF/09 57.80 (50) 57.70 (46) 1:55.50 
6 111 N6721209 Larson, Hunter BHST/10 57.30 (47) 58.71 (50) 1:56.01 
7 108 N6778166 MacLean, Coen GDST/09 58.65 (51) 58.46 (49) 1:57.11 
8 113 N6836263 O`Brien, William BSF/09 57.57 (49) 1:00.10 (52) 1:57.67 
9 112 N6831383 Murgatroy, Wyatt BSF/09 1:01.95 (54) 1:05.41 (55) 2:07.36 
10 110 N6813913 Hansen, Franklin BHST/10 1:05.03 (56) 1:16.51 (62) 2:21.54 
 
 
CLASS : U12  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 119 N6589030 Surber, Jackson MSEF/08 43.46 (10) 43.48 (9) 1:26.94 
2 120 N6663465 Pecunies, Ian BSSEF/08 43.83 (12) 43.71 (10) 1:27.54 
3 118 N6585501 Klug, Finn BSSEF/08 43.93 (13) 44.55 (14) 1:28.48 
4 134 N6561435 Schad, Grant BHST/08 45.10 (19) 44.63 (16) 1:29.73 
5 129 N6599858 Bourret, Cooper BSSEF/08 44.61 (18) 45.27 (19) 1:29.88 
 
20-01-19 / TERRY PEAK SKI AREA LIST: 1210 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING MICROGATE RACETIME2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved