Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Team Scoring
Results - Overall¹
Start List Run 2¹
Start List Run 1¹
Downhill Destruction - Slalom, Men
USA - SD - TERRY PEAK SKI AREA
1/20/2019 10:45 AM
Thanks to all competitors, coaches, parents, volunteers, jury members, and Terry Peak!

Results by Class¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
DOWNHILL DESTRUCTION  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. 1210  
BLACK HILLS SKI TEAM JANUARY 20, 2019 
TERRY PEAK SKI AREA NORTHERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U14  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
13 144 N6490754 Lewis, Dmitri BHST/06 44.01 (14) 46.01 (24) 1:30.02 
14 150 N6633749 Broadhead, Logan BSF/06 45.10 (19) 45.11 (18) 1:30.21 
15 152 N6601092 Breck, Wyatt WMRT/05 45.98 (24) 45.39 (20) 1:31.37 
16 158 N6765484 Brust, Buren WMRT/06 46.12 (25) 45.87 (23) 1:31.99 
17 151 N6601546 Connors, Kellen DSEF/06 45.50 (21) 47.03 (27) 1:32.53 
18 136 N6593005 English, Connor BSF/05 46.44 (26) 46.34 (25) 1:32.78 
19 137 N6798519 Cornella, Preston BHST/05 47.63 (29) 49.59 (33) 1:37.22 
20 160 N6585008 Hertz, Keatin SRSEF/05 48.84 (33) 48.86 (31) 1:37.70 
21 148 N6836979 Rogers, Wyatt MSEF/05 48.24 (30) 49.72 (35) 1:37.96 
22 147 N6533303 Fogarty, Rye MSEF/06 50.97 (37) 53.37 (43) 1:44.34 
23 153 N6832181 Pender, John SRSEF/05 56.21 (45) 57.94 (47) 1:54.15 
24 138 N6727501 Jensen, Max BHST/06 1:01.20 (53) 1:01.74 (54) 2:02.94 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
163 N6905949 Loos, Grady BHST/05 55.29 (45) 
154 N6725429 Preator, Colten SRSEF/06 48.96 (32) 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
157 N6501335 Brown, Alexander SRSEF/06 48.64 (32) 
146 N6756527 Storbeck-Hafner, Payten BHST/06 52.74 (42) 
 
 
CLASS : U16  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 164 N6658467 Hourigan, Paul BHST/04 43.14 (9) 45.73 (21) 1:28.87 
2 166 N6831282 Adkins, Joshua BHST/04 56.46 (46) 54.32 (44) 1:50.78 
3 165 N6621881 Bing, Dawson BHST/04 57.36 (48) 58.12 (48) 1:55.48 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20-01-19 / TERRY PEAK SKI AREA LIST: 1210 SM0 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING MICROGATE RACETIME2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved