page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Team Scoring Results by Class¹ Start List Run 2¹ Start List Run 1¹ |
USA - SD - TERRY PEAK SKI AREA
1/18/2019 10:00 AM
Estimated start time 1:15 PM for Ladies Run 2
Results - Overall¹ |
U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD
DOWNHILL DESTRUCTION
NAT RACE CODE No. N1207
BLACK HILLS SKI TEAM JANUARY 18, 2019
TERRY PEAK SKI AREA NORTHERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Landers, Jim (USA) COURSE EMPRESS GS
REFEREE Hazel, Ian (USA) START 2136 M
CHIEF OF RACE Sebade, Chad (USA) FINISH 1872 M
VERTICAL DROP 264 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 11859/11/15
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Selby, Mark (USA) Mortimer, Dave (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Will Sayler (USA) -A- Will Sayler (USA)
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(37) 41/(39)
START TIME 10:00 13:15
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S:-10 C F:-10 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 50 N6485693 Russo, Ava SRSEF/05 51.91 57.70 1:49.61
2 39 N6508625 Brown, Lili BSSEF/05 52.62 58.19 1:50.81
3 53 N6392735 Manka, Skylar BSSEF/05 53.83 58.16 1:51.99
4 58 N6508632 Brown, Brooke BSSEF/06 54.41 58.41 1:52.82
5 52 N6415562 Unger, Chloe BSSEF/06 54.53 1:00.91 1:55.44
6 49 N6526679 Klug, Carson BSSEF/06 55.54 1:00.14 1:55.68
7 41 N6527185 Davis, Margaret BSSEF/05 55.12 1:01.07 1:56.19
8 56 N6797987 Murgatroy, Olivia BSF/05 56.24 1:01.81 1:58.05
9 57 N6514734 Fox, Campbell WMRT/06 57.21 1:02.02 1:59.23
10 55 N6527747 Bahr, Addison WMRT/05 59.20 1:01.47 2:00.67
11 26 N6552703 Davis, Sophia BSSEF/07 58.32 1:02.72 2:01.04
12 61 N6484081 Metzler, Audrey MARS/05 56.96 1:04.83 2:01.79
13 23 N6502001 Haas, Avryl SRSEF/07 57.77 1:04.40 2:02.17
14 35 N6561404 Schad, Lily BHST/07 58.57 1:04.71 2:03.28
15 43 N6600664 Schreiner, Graycen BSSEF/06 58.42 1:05.08 2:03.50
18-01-19 / TERRY PEAK SKI AREA LIST: N1207 GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING MICROGATE RACETIME2 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report