Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial 1st Run¹MSL Program
Start List¹
U14 QUALIFIER - Slalom, Men
USA - ID - SCHWEITZER
1/22/2023 9:20 AM

Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
U14 QUALIFIER  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U0559  
SCHWEITZER ALPINE RACING SCHOOL JANUARY 22, 2023 
SCHWEITZER PACIFIC NORTHWEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Wardrop, Karl (USA) COURSE ZIP DOWN 
REFEREE Grimm, Mike (USA) START 1444 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Brooks, Bill (USA) FINISH 1301 M 
VERTICAL DROP 143 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 12718/01/18 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Landwehr, Jamie (USA) Eriksson, Nils (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Smith, Asher (USA) -A- Smith, Asher (USA) 
-B- Kee, Paxton (USA) -B- Kee, PAxton (USA) 
-C- Laandwehr, Solen (USA) -C- Landwehr, Solen (USA) 
-D- Dix, Edwin (USA) -D- Dix, Edwin (USA) 
-E- Smith, Landon (USA) -E- Smith, Landon (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 46/(45) 45/(46) 
START TIME 9:20 12:10 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -7 C F: -6 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 197.58 ----------------------- 
F=730 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 71 P6669933 Lund, Drayson SARS/09 42.13 40.13 1:22.26 0.00 
2 61 P6786570 Rust, Cooper MRT/09 42.00 42.05 1:24.05 15.88 
3 83 P6777467 Gidley, Jeru SARS/09 42.54 41.64 1:24.18 17.04 
4 78 P6937830 Jones, Perry CMAC/09 44.61 41.16 1:25.77 31.15 
5 68 P6718173 Landwehr, Dakota SARS/09 43.69 42.10 1:25.79 31.33 
6 65 P6782118 Vogel, Adam SARS/09 43.21 42.63 1:25.84 31.77 
7 24 P6770122 Schmitt, Charles SARS/09 43.25 43.37 1:26.62 38.69 
8 87 P6834705 Roberts, Henry MHA/09 45.48 42.64 1:28.12 52.00 
9 27 P7076256 Beukema, Zachary MRST/10 43.38 44.80 1:28.18 52.54 
10 97 P6963737 Sundquist, Eli WPSC/09 45.61 43.19 1:28.80 58.04 
11 22 P7016578 Fong, Marcus MHA/09 45.37 45.28 1:30.65 74.46 
12 10 P7157392 Curtis, Finnley MBSEF/10 44.90 46.10 1:31.00 77.56 
13 57 P6769916 Hargreaves, Lochlan SARS/09 44.36 47.16 1:31.52 82.18 
14 36 P6625433 Carter, Brecken LPRT/09 46.58 46.54 1:33.12 96.37 
15 102 P7168624 Schock, Landon MBSEF/10 48.49 45.61 1:34.10 105.07 
 
 
22-01-23 / SCHWEITZER LIST: NLM1423.CSV U0559 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2023 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved