Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results B¹
Northland Junior Race Series 2021 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge Resort
2/28/2021 10:00 AM

RACE RESULTS 2021 NJ¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/26/2021                    Page 1 
 
Northland Junior Race Series 
February 28th 2021 
Giants Ridge - Biwabik Minnesota 
 
 
CLASS : 05F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 738 05F DM Daenerys Peterson 1:10.33 (1) 1:02.37 (1) 2:12.70 (1) 
 
CLASS : 05M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 82 05M GR Harvey Thayer 1:12.80 (1) 1:00.68 (1) 2:13.48 (1) 
 
CLASS : 06-07F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 131 06-07 MDL Courtney Rowekamp 43.13 (1) 43.32 (1) 1:26.45 (1) 
2 737 06-07 DM Eowyn Peterson 44.35 (2) 45.25 (2) 1:29.60 (2) 
3 144 06-07 MDL Madeleine Shingler 46.36 (3) 46.67 (3) 1:33.03 (3) 
4 134 06-07 MDL Molly Shingler 46.65 (4) 48.67 (5) 1:35.32 (4) 
5 23 06-07 Dulut Emmi Mell 48.06 (5) 48.13 (4) 1:36.19 (5) 
6 40 06-07 Dulut Nora Poole 54.16 (6) 51.51 (6) 1:45.67 (6) 
7 268 06-07 Dulut Josie Niksich 1:00.49 (7) 58.94 (8) 1:59.43 (7) 
8 81 06-07 GR Alexa Thayer 1:02.49 (9) 57.59 (7) 2:00.08 (8) 
9 141 06-07 MDL Nora Bashaw 1:01.75 (8) 1:04.57 (9) 2:06.32 (9) 
 
CLASS : 06-07M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 162 06-07 MDL Mason Haley 39.90 (1) 40.09 (1) 1:19.99 (1) 
2 76 06-07 GR Patrick Nelson 47.46 (2) 45.30 (2) 1:32.76 (2) 
3 215 06-07 Dulut Graham Bischoff 47.66 (3) 46.72 (3) 1:34.38 (3) 
4 143 06-07 MDL Adam Zbaracki 49.15 (4) 48.95 (4) 1:38.10 (4) 
5 166 06-07 MDL Eli Belich 51.26 (5) 51.87 (7) 1:43.13 (5) 
6 370 06-07 MSG Elliot Noskowiak 53.04 (7) 50.21 (5) 1:43.25 (6) 
7 1133 06-07 MSG Oliver Pieper 52.73 (6) 51.93 (8) 1:44.66 (7) 
8 327 06-07 MSG Thomas Grover 55.79 (8) 51.02 (6) 1:46.81 (8) 
9 734 06-07 DM Waylon Comstock 57.17 (9) 1:05.80 (11) 2:02.97 (9) 
10 443 06-07 LUT Vincent Tofte 1:03.08 (10) 59.90 (9) 2:02.98 (10) 
11 350 06-07 MSG Carter Cline 1:08.71 (11) 1:01.33 (10) 2:10.04 (11) 
 
CLASS : 08-09F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 137 08-09 MDL Grace Berghorn 37.60 (1) 38.22 (1) 1:15.82 (1) 
2 206 08-09 Dulut Amelia Allen 38.83 (2) 39.06 (2) 1:17.89 (2) 
3 282 08-09 Dulut Silvie Lane 39.57 (3) 39.83 (3) 1:19.40 (3) 
4 735 08-09 DM CoCo Comstock 40.83 (4) 40.15 (4) 1:20.98 (4) 
5 381 08-09 MSG Cecelya Rasinski 41.06 (5) 41.24 (5) 1:22.30 (5) 
6 140 08-09 MDL Catherine Zbarack 44.50 (6) 43.89 (6) 1:28.39 (6) 
7 251 08-09 Dulut Layne Mertz 45.70 (7) 46.01 (8) 1:31.71 (7) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/28/2021 2:46:14 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved