Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results B¹
Northland Junior Race Series 2021 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge Resort
2/28/2021 10:00 AM

RACE RESULTS 2021 NJ¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/26/2021                    Page 4 
 
Northland Junior Race Series 
February 28th 2021 
Giants Ridge - Biwabik Minnesota 
 
 
CLASS : 12-13M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 425 12-13 LUT Graham Oberholtzer 33.16 (1) 32.88 (1) 1:06.04 (1) 
2 380 12-13 MSG Derek Halbur 34.43 (3) 33.96 (2) 1:08.39 (2) 
3 133 12-13 MDL Zachary Shingler 35.04 (4) 35.18 (3) 1:10.22 (3) 
4 741 12-13 DM Owen Anderson 35.14 (5) 35.19 (4) 1:10.33 (4) 
5 728 12-13 DM Jack Nelson 35.46 (6) 35.53 (6) 1:10.99 (5) 
6 142 12-13 MDL Tobias Schunk 36.82 (8) 35.22 (5) 1:12.04 (6) 
7 386 12-13 MSG Ethan Hiebert 37.16 (9) 36.13 (7) 1:13.29 (7) 
8 93 12-13 GR Blake Larson 36.78 (7) 36.73 (8) 1:13.51 (8) 
9 266 12-13 Dulut Ethan DeArmond 38.62 (10) 38.61 (9) 1:17.23 (9) 
10 376 12-13 MSG Kaiden Raske 40.72 (11) 39.96 (11) 1:20.68 (10) 
11 373 12-13 MSG Jonas Raske 41.33 (12) 39.76 (10) 1:21.09 (11) 
12 367 12-13 MSG Drew Cline 33.19 (2) DSQ 
 
CLASS : 14-15F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2600 14-15 Dulut Roslyn Hartley 34.16 (1) 34.57 (1) 1:08.73 (1) 
2 79 14-15 GR Mia Schuchard 36.21 (2) 36.45 (2) 1:12.66 (2) 
3 85 14-15 GR Eva Roark 36.78 (3) 37.47 (3) 1:14.25 (3) 
4 89 14-15 GR Sophia Nemec 38.22 (4) 38.13 (4) 1:16.35 (4) 
5 944 14-15 Dulut Brooke Kestner 40.95 (5) 42.04 (5) 1:22.99 (5) 
6 177 14-15 MDL Emma Bashaw 42.36 (6) 42.98 (6) 1:25.34 (6) 
7 745 14-15 DM KATHERINE GEESLIN 49.31 (7) 51.57 (7) 1:40.88 (7) 
 
CLASS : 14-15M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 406 14-15 LUT Ray Dressely 31.64 (1) 31.45 (1) 1:03.09 (1) 
2 63 14-15 Dulut Sam Hendricks 31.76 (2) 31.57 (2) 1:03.33 (2) 
3 90 14-15 GR Travis Bird 35.00 (3) 33.88 (3) 1:08.88 (3) 
4 97 14-15 GR Caden Lundstrom 36.40 (5) 34.72 (4) 1:11.12 (4) 
5 318 14-15 MSG Peter Breitbach 36.35 (4) 35.93 (6) 1:12.28 (5) 
6 430 14-15 LUT Rylan Brown 37.73 (6) 35.75 (5) 1:13.48 (6) 
7 98 14-15 GR Sawyer Williams 39.00 (7) 37.24 (7) 1:16.24 (7) 
 
CLASS : 16 F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 80 16 F GR Emma Crum 35.77 (1) 35.29 (1) 1:11.06 (1) 
2 92 16 F GR Abby Crum 38.45 (2) 37.89 (2) 1:16.34 (2) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/28/2021 2:46:14 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved