Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Wintergreen Mens Slalom 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Wintergreen Resort
2/23/2020 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/23/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
2020 Wintergreen Mens Slalom 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:43.20 will be used. 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 2:59.33 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
231 A Trace Beyer 26.82 (1) 26.81 (1) 53.63 (1) (1) * 
232 A Erling Nygard 28.64 (2) 28.67 (2) 57.31 (2) (2) * 
234 A Sawyer Fletcher 33.85 (7) 34.54 (9) 1:08.39 (7) (7) * 
235 A Eli Vaughan 35.18 (9) 36.28 (13 1:11.46 (9) (9) 
238 A William Lindsey 36.92 (14 36.26 (12 1:13.18 (11)(10) 
233 A Ryan Gruenstrass 31.75 (6) 45.15 (34 1:16.90 (16)(14) 
239 A Eddie Roll 39.61 (20 39.95 (21 1:19.56 (19)(17) 
237 A Michael Greenfield 56.75 (40 41.47 (25 1:38.22 (36)(31) 
236 A Brian Blauman DSQ 37.41 (15 
240 A Jake Hunter DNF DNF 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:15.45 Rank : 2nd 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
203 A braeton olivier 30.13 (4) 31.38 (4) 1:01.51 (3) (3) * 
200 A Andrew Orgel 36.47 (11 30.06 (3) 1:06.53 (5) (5) * 
204 A Garrett Schreck 34.20 (8) 33.21 (7) 1:07.41 (6) (6) * 
212 A Arthur Browne 40.84 (23 42.21 (26 1:23.05 (21)(19) 
209 A Alexander Simmons 42.40 (26 43.51 (30 1:25.91 (26)(23) 
205 A Crawford Higgins DNF 33.93 (8) 
201 A Arthur Given 36.66 (13 DNF 
202 A Griffin VanOrder 38.82 (19 DSQ 
206 A Joey Kwon DNF DSQ 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:53.14 Rank : 3rd 46 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Mikel Smalle 31.56 (5) 32.18 (5) 1:03.74 (4) (4) * 
2 A Dylan Howard 36.07 (10 47.65 (37 1:23.72 (22)(20)* 
6 A Kyle McCune 42.54 (28 43.14 (28 1:25.68 (25)(22)* 
9 A Norman Horton 43.77 (29 48.20 (38 1:31.97 (30)(27) 
8 A Mitch Donadieu 57.90 (41 49.20 (42 1:47.10 (37)(32) 
7 A Reese Karnatz DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/23/2020 5:02:49 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved