Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Wintergreen Mens Slalom 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Wintergreen Resort
2/23/2020 9:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/23/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
2020 Wintergreen Mens Slalom 2 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 231 A VT Trace Beyer 26.82 (1) 26.81 (1) 53.63 (1) 
2 232 A VT Erling Nygard 28.64 (2) 28.67 (2) 57.31 (2) 
3 203 A UVA braeton olivier 30.13 (4) 31.38 (4) 1:01.51 (3) 
4 1 A APSU Mikel Smalle 31.56 (5) 32.18 (5) 1:03.74 (4) 
5 200 A UVA Andrew Orgel 36.47 (11) 30.06 (3) 1:06.53 (5) 
6 204 A UVA Garrett Schreck 34.20 (8) 33.21 (7) 1:07.41 (6) 
7 234 A VT Sawyer Fletcher 33.85 (7) 34.54 (9) 1:08.39 (7) 
8 152 A RAD Bradley Wacker 28.71 (3) 40.31 (23) 1:09.02 (8) 
9 235 A VT Eli Vaughan 35.18 (9) 36.28 (13) 1:11.46 (9) 
10 238 A VT William Lindsey 36.92 (14) 36.26 (12) 1:13.18 (11) 
11 254 A WCU Jacob Bennington 42.27 (25) 32.99 (6) 1:15.26 (13) 
12 125 A JMU Nate Clingman 37.22 (16) 38.82 (19) 1:16.04 (14) 
13 140 A LMC Thomas Macleod 38.55 (18) 37.60 (16) 1:16.15 (15) 
14 233 A VT Ryan Gruenstrass 31.75 (6) 45.15 (34) 1:16.90 (16) 
15 123 A JMU Dawson Lazorchak 37.76 (17) 40.05 (22) 1:17.81 (17) 
16 169 A UNCCH Martin Smolka 40.73 (22) 38.61 (17) 1:19.34 (18) 
17 239 A VT Eddie Roll 39.61 (20) 39.95 (21) 1:19.56 (19) 
18 141 A LMC Avery Lineberger 40.19 (21) 40.84 (24) 1:21.03 (20) 
19 212 A UVA Arthur Browne 40.84 (23) 42.21 (26) 1:23.05 (21) 
20 2 A APSU Dylan Howard 36.07 (10) 47.65 (37) 1:23.72 (22) 
21 79 A GU Hans Larson 41.76 (24) 43.36 (29) 1:25.12 (24) 
22 6 A APSU Kyle McCune 42.54 (28) 43.14 (28) 1:25.68 (25) 
23 209 A UVA Alexander Simmons 42.40 (26) 43.51 (30) 1:25.91 (26) 
24 142 A LMC Gunnar Taylor 44.98 (31) 45.06 (33) 1:30.04 (27) 
25 83 A GU Alex Valin 45.51 (33) 44.96 (32) 1:30.47 (28) 
26 85 A GU Maximilian Adam 45.33 (32) 45.47 (35) 1:30.80 (29) 
27 9 A APSU Norman Horton 43.77 (29) 48.20 (38) 1:31.97 (30) 
28 130 A JMU Niels Gainsback 44.48 (30) 48.70 (39) 1:33.18 (31) 
29 185 A NCSU Mathew Smith 54.91 (39) 38.91 (20) 1:33.82 (32) 
30 84 A GU Philipp Moeller 48.90 (36) 49.10 (41) 1:38.00 (35) 
31 237 A VT Michael Greenfield 56.75 (40) 41.47 (25) 1:38.22 (36) 
32 8 A APSU Mitch Donadieu 57.90 (41) 49.20 (42) 1:47.10 (37) 
33 127 A JMU Alex Kaye 1:04.63 (42) 44.41 (31) 1:49.04 (38) 
34 205 A UVA Crawford Higgins DNF 33.93 (8) 
35 255 A WCU Lance Shallenberge DNF 35.78 (10) 
36 236 A VT Brian Blauman DSQ 37.41 (15) 
38 201 A UVA Arthur Given 36.66 (13) DNF 
39 171 A UNCCH Robert Lesher 52.16 (38) DNF 
40 80 A GU Jaewoo Ahn DNF DNF 
41 240 A VT Jake Hunter DNF DNF 
42 202 A UVA Griffin VanOrder 38.82 (19) DSQ 
43 206 A UVA Joey Kwon DNF DSQ 
44 73 A ECU Brett Lewis DNF 
45 7 A APSU Reese Karnatz DSQ 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/23/2020 5:02:21 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved