Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Wintergreen Mens Slalom 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Wintergreen Resort
2/23/2020 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/23/2020                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
2020 Wintergreen Mens Slalom 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:43.20 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 4:07.03 Rank : 4th 55 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
125 A Nate Clingman 37.22 (16 38.82 (19 1:16.04 (14)(12)* 
123 A Dawson Lazorchak 37.76 (17 40.05 (22 1:17.81 (17)(15)* 
130 A Niels Gainsback 44.48 (30 48.70 (39 1:33.18 (31)(28)* 
127 A Alex Kaye 1:04.63 (42 44.41 (31 1:49.04 (38)(33) 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 4:07.22 Rank : 5th 55 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
140 A Thomas Macleod 38.55 (18 37.60 (16 1:16.15 (15)(13)* 
141 A Avery Lineberger 40.19 (21 40.84 (24 1:21.03 (20)(18)* 
142 A Gunnar Taylor 44.98 (31 45.06 (33 1:30.04 (27)(24)* 
 
Team : GU 
Total Time : 4:26.39 Rank : 6th 72 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
79 A Hans Larson 41.76 (24 43.36 (29 1:25.12 (24)(21)* 
83 A Alex Valin 45.51 (33 44.96 (32 1:30.47 (28)(25)* 
85 A Maximilian Adam 45.33 (32 45.47 (35 1:30.80 (29)(26)* 
84 A Philipp Moeller 48.90 (36 49.10 (41 1:38.00 (35)(30) 
80 A Jaewoo Ahn DNF DNF 
 
Team : RAD 
Total Time : 4:35.42 Rank : 7th 2 Ghost Times Used 86 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
152 A Bradley Wacker 28.71 (3) 40.31 (23 1:09.02 (8) (8) * 
 
Team : WCU 
Total Time : 4:41.66 Rank : 8th 2 Ghost Times Used 89 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
254 A Jacob Bennington 42.27 (25 32.99 (6) 1:15.26 (13)(11)* 
255 A Lance Shallenberge DNF 35.78 (10 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/23/2020 5:02:49 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved