Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA Midwest Regional Championships Men Alpine SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/15/2020 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/15/2020                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference 
Marquette Mountain 
Men Alpine Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:43.68 will be used. 
 
Team : UMICH 
Total Time : 3:57.70 Rank : 3rd 32 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
615 A Andrew Thomas 38.24 (9) 38.80 (6) 1:17.04 (5) (5) * 
607 A Joe Weber 38.87 (14 38.74 (5) 1:17.61 (9) (8) * 
606 A Alex Netzley 40.91 (29 42.14 (26 1:23.05 (24)(19)* 
610 B Arthur Jenoudet 42.53 (37 43.40 (32 1:25.93 (32)(10) 
594 A Max Ford 1:01.91 (86 43.47 (33 1:45.38 (59)(34) 
614 B Charles Marchand 52.72 (66 DNF 
616 A Calum Schulz 41.61 (33 DSQ 
620 B Patrick Galante 44.03 (45 DSQ 
611 B Kevin Sorstokke DNS 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 4:00.44 Rank : 4th 40 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
381 A Will Kirkpatrick 38.41 (11 38.88 (8) 1:17.29 (8) (7) * 
376 A Matthew Weinberger 40.64 (25 40.80 (17 1:21.44 (19)(16)* 
379 A Jens Mellby 40.65 (26 41.06 (21 1:21.71 (20)(17)* 
380 B Alexander Heath 41.13 (32 41.84 (24 1:22.97 (23)(5) 
386 B Nick Koprowski 42.44 (36 43.07 (30 1:25.51 (30)(8) 
347 B Alec Riddle 46.04 (49 47.01 (46 1:33.05 (41)(13) 
357 B Chris Stein 49.78 (59 51.04 (57 1:40.82 (52)(20) 
365 B Jarret Miles-Kroen 54.49 (70 53.50 (62 1:47.99 (62)(27) 
378 B Adin Heinritz 55.87 (72 54.83 (63 1:50.70 (64)(28) 
356 B Benton Denlinger D 55.78 (71 55.37 (65 1:51.15 (65)(29) 
349 B Nicolas Amann 56.70 (76 54.98 (64 1:51.68 (66)(30) 
385 B Jared Vahrenberg 56.62 (75 56.29 (67 1:52.91 (67)(31) 
387 B Matthew Wilson 1:00.68 (85 1:04.62 (75 2:05.30 (70)(34) 
401 B Andrew Santamarina DNF 46.76 (44 
362 B Harry Rosmann 40.76 (28 DNF 
370 B Aidan Derocher 56.12 (74 DNF 
390 B Jack Rader 1:04.50 (89 DNF 
364 B Robert Bourguignon DSQ DNF 
354 B Richard Bierman DNS 
360 B jarred blinken DNS 
405 B Alex Budke DNS 
348 A Alessandro Miguel DNF 
372 A Niklaus Zeller DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/16/2020 12:58:22 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved