page: 1 2 3 4 5 Link to This Race | Results Individual Results¹ Mens Bibbo¹ Start List¹ |
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/15/2020 10:00 AM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 2/15/2020 Page 1
USCSA Midwest Conference
Marquette Mountain
Men Alpine Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 2:43.68 will be used.
Team : STO
Total Time : 3:45.86 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
251 A Alexander Harris 36.74 (1) 37.53 (1) 1:14.27 (1) (1) *
252 A Kaarl Damberg 37.10 (2) 38.29 (2) 1:15.39 (2) (2) *
257 A Parker Smith 37.56 (4) 38.64 (4) 1:16.20 (3) (3) *
254 B Marshall Quist 38.31 (10 38.85 (7) 1:17.16 (6) (1)
248 A Gabe Lessard 38.89 (15 39.33 (10 1:18.22 (11)(10)
426 B Max McDonald 38.83 (13 40.87 (19 1:19.70 (14)(2)
260 B Luke David Everson 40.03 (20 40.98 (20 1:21.01 (17)(3)
250 B Nathan Girk 40.67 (27 41.34 (22 1:22.01 (22)(4)
258 B Denver Link 39.58 (17 58.77 (69 1:38.35 (49)(19)
259 A Zachary Slaviero 38.00 (6) 1:02.61 (74 1:40.61 (51)(32)
253 B Sean Nolan DNF 42.29 (27
240 B Tor Nelson DNF 1:00.29 (73
Team : UMD
Total Time : 3:56.21 Rank : 2nd 34 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
321 A Stephen OConnor 38.10 (7) 39.66 (12 1:17.76 (10)(9) *
418 A Wyatt OBey 38.67 (12 40.05 (14 1:18.72 (13)(12)*
328 A Brandon Wentworth 39.65 (18 40.08 (15 1:19.73 (15)(13)*
335 A Sam McKinney 40.17 (23 40.85 (18 1:21.02 (18)(15)
330 A Zachary Thom 40.34 (24 41.41 (23 1:21.75 (21)(18)
325 B Christopher Hoffma 42.63 (39 42.58 (28 1:25.21 (29)(7)
329 B Mark Iwen 42.22 (35 43.33 (31 1:25.55 (31)(9)
324 B Ryan Weber 43.82 (43 44.58 (35 1:28.40 (36)(11)
337 B Chris Danisch 46.53 (50 45.21 (39 1:31.74 (40)(12)
339 B Josh McKinney 46.89 (52 47.06 (47 1:33.95 (42)(14)
417 B Decker Whyle 51.14 (65 50.34 (55 1:41.48 (54)(22)
333 B Grant Madison 50.65 (63 53.03 (61 1:43.68 (57)(25)
416 B Troy Schroers 1:00.16 (84 1:06.39 (77 2:06.55 (71)(35)
383 B Hayden Niebur 1:03.48 (87 1:07.66 (79 2:11.14 (73)(36)
336 B Nate Denney DNF 52.38 (60
327 B Austin Schoenberg 58.48 (81 DNS
323 B Connor Steffens 40.06 (21 DNF
312 B Ben Basile 1:29.33 (10 DSQ
334 B Kyle Schneider DNS
326 B Thomas Kimmes DNF
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/16/2020 12:58:22 PM
page: 1 2 3 4 5 ¹ attached report