Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA Midwest Regional Championships Men Alpine SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/15/2020 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/15/2020                    Page 3 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference 
Marquette Mountain 
Men Alpine Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:43.68 will be used. 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 4:03.13 Rank : 5th 40 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
221 A Joseph Weber 37.51 (3) 39.67 (13 1:17.18 (7) (6) * 
966 A Joshua Cowdrey 38.95 (16 39.62 (11 1:18.57 (12)(11)* 
209 A Matthew Kouba 42.57 (38 44.81 (38 1:27.38 (33)(23)* 
222 A Adam Brandmire 43.58 (42 43.88 (34 1:27.46 (34)(24) 
219 A Matthew Wells 43.32 (41 44.67 (37 1:27.99 (35)(25) 
223 B Adam Brewer 43.96 (44 52.21 (59 1:36.17 (46)(16) 
218 B Charlie Gotta 48.84 (57 47.69 (50 1:36.53 (47)(17) 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 4:20.13 Rank : 6th 71 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
227 A Max Hofweber 41.91 (34 42.77 (29 1:24.68 (27)(21)* 
232 A Dylan Robinia 40.14 (22 44.65 (36 1:24.79 (28)(22)* 
230 A Daniel Vince 45.17 (48 45.49 (41 1:30.66 (39)(28)* 
231 A Keaton Jones 49.67 (58 45.23 (40 1:34.90 (45)(30) 
220 A Harry McCaffery 49.94 (60 49.30 (53 1:39.24 (50)(31) 
228 B Jacob Ritzer 47.04 (53 1:00.22 (72 1:47.26 (60)(26) 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 4:40.08 Rank : 7th 81 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
309 B Ryan Tucker 41.09 (31 42.00 (25 1:23.09 (25)(6) 
293 A Will Hanson 44.34 (47 39.10 (9) 1:23.44 (26)(20)* 
305 A Ryan Mower 41.02 (30 47.87 (51 1:28.89 (37)(26)* 
294 B Grant Sterne 46.82 (51 47.27 (49 1:34.09 (43)(15) 
424 B Jack Tousignant 48.81 (56 49.22 (52 1:38.03 (48)(18) 
296 B Olin Huss 54.28 (68 46.78 (45 1:41.06 (53)(21) 
274 B Nicholas Toensing 56.81 (77 46.02 (43 1:42.83 (56)(24) 
297 A Nicholas Backes 50.07 (61 57.68 (68 1:47.75 (61)(35)* 
306 B Thomas Hagen 59.81 (83 56.09 (66 1:55.90 (68)(32) 
310 B Colin Vehmeier 57.63 (80 DNS 
275 A Christopher Reichl 38.11 (8) DNF 
271 A Nick Kanitz DSQ DNF 
340 B Logan Welshons 56.07 (73 DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/16/2020 12:58:22 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved