Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
PA Cup 8 Randy Turner Memorial SL - Slalom, Ladies
USA - PA - ELK MOUNTAIN
3/3/2019 9:30 AM

Race Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
PA CUP 8 RANDY TURNER MEMORIAL SL  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N1129  
ELK MOUNTAIN SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 26, 2019 
ELK MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Reihner, John (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE Stewart, Scott (USA) START 800 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Wende, Patrick (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 177 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U2384/11/18 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Riet, Rudi (USA) Gonder, Lee (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Kyle Shostek (USA) -A- Kyle Shostek (USA) 
-B- Tyler Keating (USA) -B- Arden Jansen (USA) 
-C- Riley Koitzsch (USA) -C- Thomas Walsh (USA) 
-D- Louis Beardell (USA) -D- Shane Carpenter (USA) 
-E- -E- Gabrielle Staback (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 59/(57) 54/(52) 
START TIME 9:45 12:00 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: 1 C F: 2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 149.12 ----------------------- 
F=730 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 34 E6447058 Kistler, Erin BMRT/03 51.97 48.38 1:40.35 0.00 
2 5 E6409290 Altman, Marcella SRRC/04 52.63 48.86 1:41.49 8.29 
3 29 E6445893 Treherne, Tatum SRRC/04 54.39 52.88 1:47.27 50.34 
4 1 E6277914 Keating, Isabel EMSC/01 54.62 52.74 1:47.36 50.99 
5 22 E6382568 Hulme, Stephanie JFRT/03 56.02 53.17 1:49.19 64.31 
6 9 E6498933 Kutz, Lily EMSC/03 56.63 53.03 1:49.66 67.73 
7 43 E6527382 Howard, Alexandra WTSEF/02 1:02.11 47.57 1:49.68 67.87 
8 3 E6127880 Descisciolo, Catherine LMRT/01 56.84 53.06 1:49.90 69.47 
9 19 E6224202 Zwally, Anya LMRT/01 56.52 53.41 1:49.93 69.69 
10 2 E6532381 McDermott, Anna EMSC/02 57.90 53.48 1:51.38 80.24 
11 41 E6444546 Mehallo, Kelsey JFRT/02 57.75 53.73 1:51.48 80.97 
12 20 E6224196 Zwally, Mia LMRT/01 58.80 53.12 1:51.92 84.17 
13 51 E6531669 Bennett, Julia SRRC/04 58.70 54.49 1:53.19 93.41 
14 21 E6278964 Lenihan, Grace PASEF/02 1:00.69 55.95 1:56.64 118.50 
15 8 E6234216 Gentner, Elizabeth BMRT/00 1:01.36 55.29 1:56.65 118.57 
 
 
26-02-19 / ELK MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW1419 N1129 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved