Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Regional Championships Men Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/16/2019 9:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/16/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Regional Championships 
Marquette Mountain 
Men Snowboard Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:16.24 will be used. 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 4:19.66 Rank : 1st 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Riley Bretting 40.52 (3) 38.63 (3) 1:19.15 (4) (4) * 
12 A Elliott Brzezinski 45.65 (13 43.00 (12 1:28.65 (11)(11)* 
8 A Braden Palmer 45.83 (14 46.03 (24 1:31.86 (13)(12)* 
13 B Jonathon Koerber 48.39 (19 46.46 (26 1:34.85 (18)(5) 
14 B zachary vatter 50.62 (26 44.28 (15 1:34.90 (19)(6) 
7 A Carter Paprocki 53.72 (33 44.63 (16 1:38.35 (23)(16) 
15 A Peyton Ward 49.59 (23 49.39 (31 1:38.98 (24)(17) 
10 B Connor Gilbreath 54.16 (34 46.96 (27 1:41.12 (28)(10) 
9 B Tighe Pepera DNS DNS 
 
Team : GVSU 
Total Time : 4:29.11 Rank : 2nd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
122 A Jake Kieltyka 41.62 (7) 44.86 (17 1:26.48 (8) (8) * 
128 A Collin Maker 45.04 (12 42.83 (10 1:27.87 (9) (9) * 
136 A Samuel Hiestand 49.50 (22 45.26 (20 1:34.76 (17)(13)* 
130 B Brian Paul 48.96 (20 56.00 (37 1:44.96 (30)(12) 
78 B Brady OShea 54.67 (35 57.29 (38 1:51.96 (34)(15) 
79 B Cameron Schreiber DNS DNS 
80 A Joseph Janicke DSQ DNS 
104 B George Daudlin 50.13 (24 DNS 
106 B Sid Osborn DNS DNS 
118 A Sam Carson DSQ 43.68 (14 
131 B Ben Bisio 49.46 (21 DNS 
 
Team : CMIU 
Total Time : 4:37.21 Rank : 3rd 36 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
147 A Josh McBride 40.53 (4) 38.52 (2) 1:19.05 (3) (3) * 
149 B Tyler Smith 46.42 (15 42.91 (11 1:29.33 (12)(1) 
154 B Derek Lucas 50.23 (25 45.47 (22 1:35.70 (21)(7) 
150 A allan bourke 51.30 (27 46.06 (25 1:37.36 (22)(15)* 
159 B Ryan Powell 53.08 (30 47.29 (28 1:40.37 (25)(8) 
146 A Adam Walters 52.31 (29 48.49 (30 1:40.80 (26)(18)* 
157 B Justin Krabill 53.41 (31 51.28 (34 1:44.69 (29)(11) 
156 B Grant Potter 57.62 (38 51.20 (33 1:48.82 (31)(13) 
155 B Gordon Bushard 56.47 (37 54.77 (36 1:51.24 (33)(14) 
16 B chase carter 47.10 (17 DNF 
141 A Lucas Magno DNF DNS 
158 A Matt DeFinis DSQ DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/16/2019 4:45:43 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved