page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Team Results¹ Start List¹ |
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/16/2019 9:30 AM
Individual Results¹ |
SINGLE COURSE RACE 2/16/2019 Page 1
USCSA MCSA Regional Championships
Marquette Mountain
Men Snowboard Giant Slalom
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 27 A ISU Ryan Fransen 37.06 (1) 35.46 (1) 1:12.52 (1)
2 11 A UWMAD Avinash Debnath 38.85 (2) 38.94 (5) 1:17.79 (2)
3 147 A CMIU Josh McBride 40.53 (4) 38.52 (2) 1:19.05 (3)
4 5 A MITU Riley Bretting 40.52 (3) 38.63 (3) 1:19.15 (4)
5 3 A UWMAD Nicholas Kizewski 40.75 (5) 38.63 (3) 1:19.38 (5)
6 2 A UMD Ryan Kizewski 41.17 (6) 41.31 (7) 1:22.48 (6)
7 64 A OHIO Chance Moran 44.44 (10) 41.58 (8) 1:26.02 (7)
8 122 A GVSU Jake Kieltyka 41.62 (7) 44.86 (17) 1:26.48 (8)
9 128 A GVSU Collin Maker 45.04 (12) 42.83 (10) 1:27.87 (9)
10 32 A ISU Daniel Partida 43.25 (8) 45.27 (21) 1:28.52 (10)
11 12 A MITU Elliott Brzezinski 45.65 (13) 43.00 (12) 1:28.65 (11)
12 149 B CMIU Tyler Smith 46.42 (15) 42.91 (11) 1:29.33 (12)
13 8 A MITU Braden Palmer 45.83 (14) 46.03 (24) 1:31.86 (13)
14 55 B OHIO Nathaniel DeLong 46.85 (16) 45.04 (18) 1:31.89 (14)
15 68 B OHIO Thomas Ramsey 44.69 (11) 47.52 (29) 1:32.21 (15)
16 67 B OHIO Gavin Alcorn 47.37 (18) 45.55 (23) 1:32.92 (16)
17 136 A GVSU Samuel Hiestand 49.50 (22) 45.26 (20) 1:34.76 (17)
18 13 B MITU Jonathon Koerber 48.39 (19) 46.46 (26) 1:34.85 (18)
19 14 B MITU zachary vatter 50.62 (26) 44.28 (15) 1:34.90 (19)
20 100 A MISU Charles McGorisk 53.49 (32) 41.98 (9) 1:35.47 (20)
21 154 B CMIU Derek Lucas 50.23 (25) 45.47 (22) 1:35.70 (21)
22 150 A CMIU allan bourke 51.30 (27) 46.06 (25) 1:37.36 (22)
23 7 A MITU Carter Paprocki 53.72 (33) 44.63 (16) 1:38.35 (23)
24 15 A MITU Peyton Ward 49.59 (23) 49.39 (31) 1:38.98 (24)
25 159 B CMIU Ryan Powell 53.08 (30) 47.29 (28) 1:40.37 (25)
26 146 A CMIU Adam Walters 52.31 (29) 48.49 (30) 1:40.80 (26)
27 62 B OHIO Mitchell Cetovich 51.35 (28) 49.46 (32) 1:40.81 (27)
28 10 B MITU Connor Gilbreath 54.16 (34) 46.96 (27) 1:41.12 (28)
29 157 B CMIU Justin Krabill 53.41 (31) 51.28 (34) 1:44.69 (29)
30 130 B GVSU Brian Paul 48.96 (20) 56.00 (37) 1:44.96 (30)
31 156 B CMIU Grant Potter 57.62 (38) 51.20 (33) 1:48.82 (31)
32 105 A MISU Andrew Smith 55.90 (36) 53.34 (35) 1:49.24 (32)
33 155 B CMIU Gordon Bushard 56.47 (37) 54.77 (36) 1:51.24 (33)
34 78 B GVSU Brady OShea 54.67 (35) 57.29 (38) 1:51.96 (34)
35 31 A ISU John Paton 1:04.67 (40) 59.19 (39) 2:03.86 (35)
36 65 B OHIO Matthew Le Cras 59.22 (39) 1:06.16 (40) 2:05.38 (36)
37 59 A OHIO Ben Barbey DNF 41.11 (6)
38 57 A OHIO Matt Gawelek DNF 43.57 (13)
39 118 A GVSU Sam Carson DSQ 43.68 (14)
40 60 A OHIO Ryan Hartman DSQ 45.23 (19)
41 131 B GVSU Ben Bisio 49.46 (21) DNS
42 104 B GVSU George Daudlin 50.13 (24) DNS
43 9 B MITU Tighe Pepera DNS DNS
44 79 B GVSU Cameron Schreiber DNS DNS
45 106 B GVSU Sid Osborn DNS DNS
46 97 A OHIO Elliott Waissbluth DNS DNS
47 70 Unsco DNS DNS
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/16/2019 4:45:58 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report