page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Individual Results¹ Start List¹ |
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/16/2019 9:30 AM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 2/16/2019 Page 2
USCSA MCSA Regional Championships
Marquette Mountain
Men Snowboard Giant Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 2:16.24 will be used.
Team : CMIU
Total Time : 4:37.21 Rank : 3rd 36 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
Team : ISU
Total Time : 4:44.90 Rank : 4th 31 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
27 A Ryan Fransen 37.06 (1) 35.46 (1) 1:12.52 (1) (1) *
32 A Daniel Partida 43.25 (8) 45.27 (21 1:28.52 (10)(10)*
31 A John Paton 1:04.67 (40 59.19 (39 2:03.86 (35)(20)*
Team : UWMAD
Total Time : 4:53.41 Rank : 5th 1 Ghost Time Used 44 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
11 A Avinash Debnath 38.85 (2) 38.94 (5) 1:17.79 (2) (2) *
3 A Nicholas Kizewski 40.75 (5) 38.63 (3) 1:19.38 (5) (5) *
4 A Shinnosuke Harashi 43.97 (9) DNF
Team : MISU
Total Time : 5:40.95 Rank : 6th 1 Ghost Time Used 70 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
100 A Charles McGorisk 53.49 (32 41.98 (9) 1:35.47 (20)(14)*
105 A Andrew Smith 55.90 (36 53.34 (35 1:49.24 (32)(19)*
Team : UMD
Total Time : 5:54.97 Rank : 7th 2 Ghost Times Used 80 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
2 A Ryan Kizewski 41.17 (6) 41.31 (7) 1:22.48 (6) (6) *
Team : OHIO
Total Time : 5:58.51 Rank : 8th 2 Ghost Times Used 81 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
64 A Chance Moran 44.44 (10 41.58 (8) 1:26.02 (7) (7) *
55 B Nathaniel DeLong 46.85 (16 45.04 (18 1:31.89 (14)(2)
68 B Thomas Ramsey 44.69 (11 47.52 (29 1:32.21 (15)(3)
67 B Gavin Alcorn 47.37 (18 45.55 (23 1:32.92 (16)(4)
62 B Mitchell Cetovich 51.35 (28 49.46 (32 1:40.81 (27)(9)
65 B Matthew Le Cras 59.22 (39 1:06.16 (40 2:05.38 (36)(16)
57 A Matt Gawelek DNF 43.57 (13
59 A Ben Barbey DNF 41.11 (6)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/16/2019 4:45:43 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report