Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Bryce Mens Ski Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/10/2019 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/10/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Slalom Mens 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:59.68 will be used. 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:31.56 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
208 A Trace Beyer 31.80 (1) 32.17 (1) 1:03.97 (1) (1) * 
214 A Ryan Gruenstrass 36.98 (4) 35.68 (3) 1:12.66 (3) (3) * 
210 A Alan Ferrate 37.66 (5) 37.27 (5) 1:14.93 (5) (5) * 
212 A Adam Dericks 38.99 (7) 38.62 (7) 1:17.61 (6) (6) 
209 A Erling Nygard 43.20 (15 36.15 (4) 1:19.35 (8) (8) 
215 A Michael Greenfield 44.87 (20 43.64 (19 1:28.51 (16)(16) 
211 A Wade Titterton 44.46 (19 45.21 (22 1:29.67 (20)(20) 
217 A William Lindsey 50.88 (33 50.03 (29 1:40.91 (28)(27) 
213 A Sawyer Fletcher 38.14 (6) DNF 
216 A Eli Vaughan 43.03 (14 DNF 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:54.12 Rank : 2nd 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
170 A Andrew Orgel 36.79 (3) 37.67 (6) 1:14.46 (4) (4) * 
172 A Daniel Voce 39.95 (9) 39.65 (9) 1:19.60 (9) (9) * 
169 A Arthur Given 41.07 (11 38.99 (8) 1:20.06 (10)(10)* 
174 A Richard Wojcik 41.84 (12 42.30 (16 1:24.14 (13)(13) 
173 A Matthew Ehlers 43.94 (18 43.22 (18 1:27.16 (15)(15) 
177 A Joey Kwon 47.93 (29 48.34 (27 1:36.27 (26)(25) 
175 A Tyler Brown 45.64 (23 1:01.68 (48 1:47.32 (34)(30) 
176 A Andre Wowk 48.73 (30 DNF 
171 A Griffin VanOrder DSQ 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 4:16.25 Rank : 3rd 43 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Will Struckmeyer 40.67 (10 41.43 (13 1:22.10 (11)(11)* 
2 A Mikel Smalle 43.79 (17 41.64 (15 1:25.43 (14)(14)* 
8 A Baylor Matney 45.08 (21 43.64 (19 1:28.72 (18)(18)* 
7 A Dylan Howard 46.73 (26 47.57 (25 1:34.30 (24)(23) 
3 A Willis Hawkins 45.86 (24 49.75 (28 1:35.61 (25)(24) 
9 A Gunnar Acton 52.01 (35 54.58 (36 1:46.59 (33)(29) 
4 A Keegan Clary 53.29 (40 55.16 (37 1:48.45 (35)(31) 
6 A Ty Humphries 57.49 (48 59.16 (43 1:56.65 (41)(35) 
12 A Nick Little 59.54 (51 1:00.08 (45 1:59.62 (43)(36) 
14 A Crawford Miller 1:12.73 (60 DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/10/2019 9:14:31 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved