Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Bryce Mens Ski Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/10/2019 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/10/2019                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Slalom Mens 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:59.68 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 4:32.04 Rank : 4th 59 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
96 A andrew Stich 42.32 (13 41.38 (12 1:23.70 (12)(12)* 
98 A Mark Johnson 45.13 (22 45.16 (21 1:30.29 (21)(21)* 
83 A Patrick Schneeberg 55.31 (45 42.74 (17 1:38.05 (27)(26)* 
102 A Nate Clingman DSQ 50.57 (30 
104 A Alex Kaye DSQ 1:01.27 (47 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 4:37.37 Rank : 5th 58 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
62 A Joshua Medway 39.39 (8) 39.68 (10 1:19.07 (7) (7) * 
21 A Jacob Mullett 43.48 (16 46.02 (23 1:29.50 (19)(19)* 
25 A Brandon Lindsey 52.36 (36 56.44 (41 1:48.80 (36)(32)* 
30 A Sam Dale 52.81 (38 56.27 (38 1:49.08 (37)(33) 
26 A Alex Cherches 54.32 (43 58.18 (42 1:52.50 (40)(34) 
32 A Josh Coopersmith 1:00.44 (54 1:04.38 (52 2:04.82 (44)(37) 
27 A Kevin Hwang 59.80 (53 1:07.08 (56 2:06.88 (47)(38) 
29 A Nicholas Schiciano 53.40 (41 DNF 
34 A Grahame Evans 59.65 (52 
31 A Michael Levin DNF 
 
Team : RAD 
Total Time : 5:04.91 Rank : 6th 2 Ghost Times Used 104 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
244 A Bradley Wacker 32.70 (2) 32.85 (2) 1:05.55 (2) (2) * 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 5:16.77 Rank : 7th 1 Ghost Time Used 101 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
118 A Thomas Macleod 46.94 (27 46.06 (24 1:33.00 (22)(22)* 
117 A Avery Lineberger 50.59 (32 53.50 (34 1:44.09 (29)(28)* 
 
Team : WCU 
Total Time : 5:27.93 Rank : 8th 2 Ghost Times Used 119 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
243 A Jacob Bennington 48.79 (31 39.78 (11 1:28.57 (17)(17)* 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/10/2019 9:14:31 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved