Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Bryce Mens Ski Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/10/2019 9:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/10/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Slalom Mens 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 208 A VT Trace Beyer 31.80 (1) 32.17 (1) 1:03.97 (1) 
2 244 A RAD Bradley Wacker 32.70 (2) 32.85 (2) 1:05.55 (2) 
3 214 A VT Ryan Gruenstrass 36.98 (4) 35.68 (3) 1:12.66 (3) 
4 170 A UVA Andrew Orgel 36.79 (3) 37.67 (6) 1:14.46 (4) 
5 210 A VT Alan Ferrate 37.66 (5) 37.27 (5) 1:14.93 (5) 
6 212 A VT Adam Dericks 38.99 (7) 38.62 (7) 1:17.61 (6) 
7 62 A DUKE Joshua Medway 39.39 (8) 39.68 (10) 1:19.07 (7) 
8 209 A VT Erling Nygard 43.20 (15) 36.15 (4) 1:19.35 (8) 
9 172 A UVA Daniel Voce 39.95 (9) 39.65 (9) 1:19.60 (9) 
10 169 A UVA Arthur Given 41.07 (11) 38.99 (8) 1:20.06 (10) 
11 1 A APSU Will Struckmeyer 40.67 (10) 41.43 (13) 1:22.10 (11) 
12 96 A JMU andrew Stich 42.32 (13) 41.38 (12) 1:23.70 (12) 
13 174 A UVA Richard Wojcik 41.84 (12) 42.30 (16) 1:24.14 (13) 
14 2 A APSU Mikel Smalle 43.79 (17) 41.64 (15) 1:25.43 (14) 
15 173 A UVA Matthew Ehlers 43.94 (18) 43.22 (18) 1:27.16 (15) 
16 215 A VT Michael Greenfield 44.87 (20) 43.64 (19) 1:28.51 (16) 
17 243 A WCU Jacob Bennington 48.79 (31) 39.78 (11) 1:28.57 (17) 
18 8 A APSU Baylor Matney 45.08 (21) 43.64 (19) 1:28.72 (18) 
19 21 A DUKE Jacob Mullett 43.48 (16) 46.02 (23) 1:29.50 (19) 
20 211 A VT Wade Titterton 44.46 (19) 45.21 (22) 1:29.67 (20) 
21 98 A JMU Mark Johnson 45.13 (22) 45.16 (21) 1:30.29 (21) 
22 118 A LMC Thomas Macleod 46.94 (27) 46.06 (24) 1:33.00 (22) 
23 7 A APSU Dylan Howard 46.73 (26) 47.57 (25) 1:34.30 (24) 
24 3 A APSU Willis Hawkins 45.86 (24) 49.75 (28) 1:35.61 (25) 
25 177 A UVA Joey Kwon 47.93 (29) 48.34 (27) 1:36.27 (26) 
26 83 A JMU Patrick Schneeberg 55.31 (45) 42.74 (17) 1:38.05 (27) 
27 217 A VT William Lindsey 50.88 (33) 50.03 (29) 1:40.91 (28) 
28 117 A LMC Avery Lineberger 50.59 (32) 53.50 (34) 1:44.09 (29) 
29 9 A APSU Gunnar Acton 52.01 (35) 54.58 (36) 1:46.59 (33) 
30 175 A UVA Tyler Brown 45.64 (23) 1:01.68 (48) 1:47.32 (34) 
31 4 A APSU Keegan Clary 53.29 (40) 55.16 (37) 1:48.45 (35) 
32 25 A DUKE Brandon Lindsey 52.36 (36) 56.44 (41) 1:48.80 (36) 
33 30 A DUKE Sam Dale 52.81 (38) 56.27 (38) 1:49.08 (37) 
34 26 A DUKE Alex Cherches 54.32 (43) 58.18 (42) 1:52.50 (40) 
35 6 A APSU Ty Humphries 57.49 (48) 59.16 (43) 1:56.65 (41) 
36 12 A APSU Nick Little 59.54 (51) 1:00.08 (45) 1:59.62 (43) 
37 32 A DUKE Josh Coopersmith 1:00.44 (54) 1:04.38 (52) 2:04.82 (44) 
38 27 A DUKE Kevin Hwang 59.80 (53) 1:07.08 (56) 2:06.88 (47) 
39 137 A UNCCH Tyler Kelly DSQ 41.50 (14) 
40 102 A JMU Nate Clingman DSQ 50.57 (30) 
41 142 A UNCCH Charlie Cragin DSQ 50.60 (31) 
42 143 A UNCCH Brandon Bedell DSQ 1:00.56 (46) 
43 104 A JMU Alex Kaye DSQ 1:01.27 (47) 
44 132 A NCSU Eli Katz DSQ 1:03.71 (49) 
45 213 A VT Sawyer Fletcher 38.14 (6) DNF 
46 216 A VT Eli Vaughan 43.03 (14) DNF 
 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/10/2019 9:13:44 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved