page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Enchiladas¹ More Bark Than Bite¹ Lap Detail¹ Growler Men OA¹ Growler Results¹ Growler Women OA¹ Prelim Team Results¹ Overall W Half Growl¹ Overall M Half Growl¹ |
USA - CO - Gunnison Trails
5/29/2011 7:00 AM
Half Growler Results¹ |
2011 Original Growler
Epic Mountain Bike Race
Class: Half F 20-29
Gender
Pl Bib Name Hometown Team Result Rank
================================================================================
1 296 RENTZ Heidi Moab, UT 3:23:02 2
2 341 BEISEL Amy Gunnison, CO 3:27:25 3
3 304 RAWLEY Sarah Lakewood, CO YetiBeti 3:36:58 4
4 292 SCOTT Lacey Denver, CO Team Evergreen Racin 4:10:48 11
5 384 MT. PLEASANT Da Eagle, CO Team High Maintenanc 4:26:07 19
6 379 DIRKSEN Kristen Gunnison, CO Rock N Roll Sports 4:43:19 25
Class: Half F 30-39
Gender
Pl Bib Name Hometown Team Result Rank
================================================================================
1 306 JOHNSON Willa Boulder, CO Rivet SG 3:36:58 5
2 364 WARD Stephanie Colorado Springs, CO WMBA of COS 3:55:15 7
3 322 JERVEY Amelia Crested Butte, CO Brick Oven/CB Builde 4:08:28 9
4 321 BRUNO Rebecca Gunnison, CO 4:09:22 10
5 386 MCMARTIN Meliss Colorado Springs, CO WMBA of COS 4:17:41 13
6 318 DICE Jenn Boulder, CO International Mounta 4:18:45 14
7 383 SCHWARTZ Amy Gunnison, CO 4:28:47 20
8 305 HILL Jennifer Erie, CO Rivet Racing 4:34:24 21
9 367 AULT Alexis Longmont, CO 4:37:28 22
10 396 BECK Robin Carbondale, CO 4:43:27 26
11 350 WILLIAMS Heathe Boulder, CO 4:50:05 27
359 BRUCKMAN-PITRON Litttleton, CO DNS
363 HAMMERMEISTER A Boulder, CO DNF
Class: Half F 40-49
Gender
Pl Bib Name Hometown Team Result Rank
================================================================================
1 302 BRANDT Laurie Montrose, CO Shaklee 3:21:38 1
2 393 LEVESQUE Kay Boulder, CO Justins Nut Butter 4:02:20 8
3 324 GOUGE Beth Colorado Springs, CO VeloNews/Rotor 4:15:11 12
4 285 MCMURRY Taf Nathrop, CO 4:21:47 17
5 354 HJERLEID Margar Carbondale, CO Team Geronimo 4:23:28 18
6 375 PULLEY Deb Westminster, CO gs boulder 4:40:50 23
7 335 STONE Lori Hays, KS 5:03:26 30
8 352 SCHAAPHOK Sherr Farmington, NM 5:10:37 31
9 339 TWINAM Tracey Littleton, CO 5:22:48 33
327 DEMATTEI Susan Gunnison, CO Topeak Ergon DNS
332 MILLER Crystal Silverthorne, CO DNS
______________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/1/2011 4:38:46 PM
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report