page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Enchiladas¹ Half Growler Results¹ More Bark Than Bite¹ Lap Detail¹ Growler Men OA¹ Growler Results¹ Growler Women OA¹ Prelim Team Results¹ Overall W Half Growl¹ |
USA - CO - Gunnison Trails
5/29/2011 7:00 AM
Overall M Half Growl¹ |
2011 Original Growler
Epic Mountain Bike Race
Page 1
Pl Bib Name Hometown Team Result
================================================================================
1 297 MORRIS Scott Tucson, AZ TopoFusion.com 2:52:55
2 289 STUBBE Jason Crested Butte, CO Alpine Ortho 2:54:57
3 336 ZANNI Len Carbondale, CO Honey Stinger/ 2:57:23
4 303 MINOTTO Jeff Steamboat Springs, C Wells Fargo Ban 3:10:34
5 325 JACKSON Benjamin Gunnison, CO WSC Cycling 3:11:51
6 276 POOL Hank Englewood, CO TEAM303RACING 3:14:14
7 299 POPPE Tim Crested Butte, CO Brick Oven/CB B 3:16:22
8 390 WILDERMAN Todd Longmont, CO 3:16:51
9 377 WOLFENBARGER Shawn Gunnison, CO 3:17:14
10 146 HOWELL Nicholas Englewood, CO 303 Racing 3:17:42
11 301 CREAN Dan Gunnison, CO Mavic 3:19:37
12 298 BAKER Todd Colorado Springs, CO Justins Mounta 3:20:27
13 333 JOHNSON Samuel Gunnison, CO 3:20:34
14 351 LARASON Jonathan Gunnison, CO N/A 3:21:19
15 361 GRUNES Dan Silverthorne, CO 3:21:55
16 382 WALKER JR Earl M Leadville, CO 3:27:35
17 310 HANNA Chris Crested Butte, CO 3:28:49
18 353 TURGEON Matt Durango, CO Big Wheel Racin 3:29:45
19 374 NEBEN David Denver, CO 3:30:09
20 389 PULLEY Jonathan Westminster, CO BOulder cycle s 3:31:52
21 394 RIDGE Jerod Denver, CO 3:34:35
22 356 PEACOCK Matt Crested Butte, CO Brick Oven/CB B 3:36:06
23 307 PRESTON Kent Crested Butte, CO Brick Oven/ CB 3:37:25
24 287 SMITH Wayne Morrison, CO Vertex Innovati 3:38:13
25 398 BUDACKI Joel Evergreen, CO 3:40:18
26 347 BOHLEN Mike Colorado Springs, CO 3:40:59
27 313 WEINBERG Morgan Crested Butte, CO Romp Skis llc 3:41:29
28 360 MCMARTIN Eric Colorado Springs, CO 3:43:33
29 371 HASKELL Blaine Highlands Ranch, CO Team Adrenalin 3:46:16
30 280 BOSWELL Jeff Steamboat Springs, C Steamboat VELO 3:48:47
31 400 ARGUELLO John Fort Collins, CO 3:55:07
32 338 DICKEY Chris Gunnison, CO Gunnison Countr 3:56:13
33 320 HINDES Dave Gunnison, CO altitude auto 3:56:47
34 300 WEBER Chad Longmont, CO TEAM KURT HOY 3:58:10
35 345 NICHOLSON Keith Denver, CO 3:59:34
36 319 GREY Sean Loveland, CO Peloton/Special 4:02:29
37 376 BERESNIEWICZ Mark Edwards, CO Yeti Grind 4:02:37
38 368 SAITO Kazuhito Carbondale, CO 4:06:37
39 378 WACKER Bruce Colorado Springs, CO EPC Multisport 4:09:20
40 373 MANGINO Mike Denver, CO 4:10:51
41 391 RYAN Daniel Golden, CO 4:11:50
42 328 BANKS Scoty Saldia, CO Absolute Bikes 4:12:50
43 342 PIERCE Stephen Amarillo, TX 4:16:13
44 343 SMITH Doyle Denver, CO 4:18:49
45 399 TUGGLE Randy Glenwood Springs, CO The Gear Exchan 4:20:14
46 348 MILLETTE James Boulder, CO 4:20:51
47 370 LEE Justin Gunnison, CO Cosend Bicycles 4:23:31
48 323 SCHWARTZ Matt Gunnison, CO 4:24:22
49 395 RUCKERT Jay Commerce City, CO 4:24:25
50 387 ALLISON Clay Colorado Springs, CO Ascent Cyling 4:27:11
51 388 HAMEL Thomas Monument, CO 4:27:13
52 357 CLARK Charlie Amarillo, TX 4:33:48
53 344 MALLOW John W. Grand Junction, CO 4:44:17
54 381 ELM John Crested Butte, CO 5:18:56
______________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/29/2011 3:12:35 PM
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report