xxLive-Timing.com | Attached Report | U.S. Ski & Snowboard, ACA, FIS, and NASTAR
page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results M¹
Start List¹
MCSA Regional Championships Men Snowboard Giant Slalom - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/18/2023 10:00 AM

Team Results Men SB¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/18/2023                    Page 1 
 
MCSA Regional Championships Men Snowboard Giant Slalom  
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 2:07.86 will be used.  
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 3:48.39 Rank : 1st 7 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
44 A Aj Beery 34.68 (1) 36.49 (1) 1:11.17 (1) (1) * 
64 A Chase Podurgiel 38.30 (2) 38.69 (2) 1:16.99 (2) (2) * 
101 A Michael Zeimentz 39.56 (4) 40.67 (3) 1:20.23 (4) (4) * 
94 A Zach Clark 52.49 (15 53.28 (14 1:45.77 (13)(12) 
62 A Clyde Tinnen III DNS DNS  
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 4:34.90 Rank : 2nd 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
22 A Parker Lorentz 38.71 (3) 41.09 (4) 1:19.80 (3) (3) * 
29 A DJ Telep 45.17 (6) 47.58 (7) 1:32.75 (6) (6) * 
33 A Luke Fornengo 49.62 (12 52.73 (13 1:42.35 (11)(10)* 
35 A Samuel Ortiz Fishm 54.46 (20 1:13.07 (36 2:07.53 (27)(20) 
 
Team : MISU 
Total Time : 4:58.70 Rank : 3rd 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
187 A Christopher Strehl 45.44 (7) 45.99 (5) 1:31.43 (5) (5) * 
23 A Luke Edelheit 45.07 (5) 51.46 (10 1:36.53 (8) (8) * 
95 A Brian Halsband 53.07 (16 57.67 (20 1:50.74 (16)(14)* 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 5:27.41 Rank : 4th 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
121 B Bode Kays 48.24 (11 48.37 (8) 1:36.61 (9) (1)  
18 A Zachary Vatter 46.61 (9) 57.99 (22 1:44.60 (12)(11)* 
12 A Patrick Seidel 52.44 (14 58.00 (23 1:50.44 (14)(13)* 
3 B Brendan Williams 53.49 (18 57.75 (21 1:51.24 (17)(3)  
10 A Oliver Shakal 52.19 (13 1:00.18 (27 1:52.37 (18)(15)* 
13 B Joseph Alesso 54.55 (21 59.74 (25 1:54.29 (20)(4)  
38 B Will Braun 53.93 (19 1:01.89 (30 1:55.82 (21)(5)  
43 A Zachary Gegare 1:05.71 (31 1:01.77 (29 2:07.48 (26)(19) 
14 B Seth Eacker 1:11.93 (32 56.38 (17 2:08.31 (28)(8)  
145 B Joey Sipple 1:03.06 (28 1:06.78 (32 2:09.84 (29)(9)  
39 A William Shaw 1:16.95 (34 1:07.28 (33 2:24.23 (32)(21) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/18/2023 4:56:28 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report