Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Run 1 Start List
USCSA Southeast Beech Men`s Ski Slalom - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - NC - Beech Mountain
1/22/2023 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/22/2023                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Beech Men`s Ski Slalom  
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 2:12.97 will be used.  
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:13.29 Rank : 1st 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
244 A Thomas Johnson 29.81 (2) 31.63 (3) 1:01.44 (3) (3) * 
245 A Braeton Olivier 31.48 (5) 32.71 (5) 1:04.19 (4) (4) * 
492 A Crawford Higgins 32.97 (7) 34.69 (7) 1:07.66 (7) (7) * 
246 A Austin Chinn 34.51 (8) 36.58 (10 1:11.09 (8) (8)  
495 A Michael Richwine 47.92 (25 48.02 (32 1:35.94 (26)(26) 
496 A Thomas Cassidy 52.55 (36 50.37 (36 1:42.92 (32)(32) 
497 A Noah Bateman DNF DSQ  
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:16.07 Rank : 2nd 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
221 A Pierce Hamlin 29.22 (1) 30.43 (1) 59.65 (1) (1) * 
223 A Ethan Burt 32.24 (6) 32.63 (4) 1:04.87 (5) (5) * 
224 A Hayes Bartlett 35.33 (9) 36.22 (9) 1:11.55 (9) (9) * 
228 A Mark Minsch 37.04 (12 38.61 (14 1:15.65 (11)(11) 
230 A Michael Frongillo 40.47 (13 42.64 (17 1:23.11 (13)(13) 
229 A Joshua Eager 48.27 (26 45.26 (20 1:33.53 (22)(22) 
225 A Sebastian Franks DNF 35.77 (8)  
222 A Jacob Wierer DNF 37.22 (12  
226 A Brian Blauman DNF 38.25 (13  
227 A Ben Lockitt 35.34 (10 DNF  
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 4:04.86 Rank : 3rd 40 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
27 A Mason Klinck 31.10 (4) 34.39 (6) 1:05.49 (6) (6) * 
29 A Sam Dale 41.33 (15 45.81 (21 1:27.14 (15)(15)* 
28 A Benjamin Myerson 45.50 (20 46.73 (24 1:32.23 (19)(19)* 
35 A Sanjeev Chauhan 48.62 (27 46.81 (25 1:35.43 (24)(24) 
32 A Lucas Gonzalez 1:03.91 (43 58.06 (39 2:01.97 (38)(37) 
30 A Thomas Stewart 1:02.88 (42 1:00.32 (43 2:03.20 (39)(38) 
36 A Miguel Cohen Suare DSQ 1:36.29 (47  
34 A Benjamin Chauhan 57.33 (39 DSQ  
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 4:06.03 Rank : 4th 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
153 A Joshua Grosser 30.05 (3) 30.49 (2) 1:00.54 (2) (2) * 
155 A James Brown 41.41 (16 46.97 (27 1:28.38 (18)(18)* 
157 A Jawkhlan Beasley 50.08 (30 47.03 (28 1:37.11 (27)(27)* 
159 A Gabriel Perez DSQ  
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/23/2023 11:29:22 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2023 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved