Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹Run 1 Start List
USCSA Southeast Beech Men`s Ski Slalom - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - NC - Beech Mountain
1/22/2023 9:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/22/2023                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Beech Men`s Ski Slalom  
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 221 A VT Pierce Hamlin 29.22 (1) 30.43 (1) 59.65 (1)  
2 153 A UNCCH Joshua Grosser 30.05 (3) 30.49 (2) 1:00.54 (2)  
3 244 A UVA Thomas Johnson 29.81 (2) 31.63 (3) 1:01.44 (3)  
4 245 A UVA Braeton Olivier 31.48 (5) 32.71 (5) 1:04.19 (4)  
5 223 A VT Ethan Burt 32.24 (6) 32.63 (4) 1:04.87 (5)  
6 27 A DUKE Mason Klinck 31.10 (4) 34.39 (6) 1:05.49 (6)  
7 492 A UVA Crawford Higgins 32.97 (7) 34.69 (7) 1:07.66 (7)  
8 246 A UVA Austin Chinn 34.51 (8) 36.58 (10) 1:11.09 (8)  
9 224 A VT Hayes Bartlett 35.33 (9) 36.22 (9) 1:11.55 (9)  
10 94 A GIT Michael Shapiro 36.12 (11) 36.89 (11) 1:13.01 (10) 
11 228 A VT Mark Minsch 37.04 (12) 38.61 (14) 1:15.65 (11) 
12 15 A APSU Matthew Cook 40.85 (14) 40.64 (15) 1:21.49 (12) 
13 230 A VT Michael Frongillo 40.47 (13) 42.64 (17) 1:23.11 (13) 
14 103 A GIT Ivan Livingston 43.40 (18) 41.89 (16) 1:25.29 (14) 
15 29 A DUKE Sam Dale 41.33 (15) 45.81 (21) 1:27.14 (15) 
16 115 A JMU Marco Kemp 43.10 (17) 44.17 (18) 1:27.27 (16) 
17 13 A APSU Matthew Bonetto 43.62 (19) 44.60 (19) 1:28.22 (17) 
18 155 A UNCCH James Brown 41.41 (16) 46.97 (27) 1:28.38 (18) 
19 28 A DUKE Benjamin Myerson 45.50 (20) 46.73 (24) 1:32.23 (19) 
20 68 A UFL Bradley Band 45.92 (23) 46.66 (23) 1:32.58 (20) 
21 70 A UFL Nicholas Fox 45.84 (22) 47.29 (29) 1:33.13 (21) 
22 229 A VT Joshua Eager 48.27 (26) 45.26 (20) 1:33.53 (22) 
23 19 A APSU Max Mathues 47.61 (24) 47.57 (31) 1:35.18 (23) 
24 35 A DUKE Sanjeev Chauhan 48.62 (27) 46.81 (25) 1:35.43 (24) 
25 16 A APSU James Fox 49.77 (29) 46.06 (22) 1:35.83 (25) 
26 495 A UVA Michael Richwine 47.92 (25) 48.02 (32) 1:35.94 (26) 
27 157 A UNCCH Jawkhlan Beasley 50.08 (30) 47.03 (28) 1:37.11 (27) 
28 134 A LMC Hunter Thomas 48.90 (28) 48.70 (33) 1:37.60 (28) 
29 72 A UFL Matthew Eynon 51.94 (34) 47.36 (30) 1:39.30 (29) 
30 113 A JMU Ian Bland 50.63 (31) 48.91 (34) 1:39.54 (30) 
31 14 A APSU Reid Coleman 51.41 (33) 48.97 (35) 1:40.38 (31) 
32 496 A UVA Thomas Cassidy 52.55 (36) 50.37 (36) 1:42.92 (32) 
33 109 A JMU Geoffrey Buechter 54.51 (37) 1:01.83 (44) 1:56.34 (34) 
34 97 A GIT Alan Yeung 59.26 (40) 58.77 (40) 1:58.03 (35) 
35 18 A APSU Dakota Lincoln 59.57 (41) 59.77 (42) 1:59.34 (36) 
36 145 A NCSU Jacob Usher 56.23 (38) 1:04.66 (45) 2:00.89 (37) 
37 32 A DUKE Lucas Gonzalez 1:03.91 (43) 58.06 (39) 2:01.97 (38) 
38 30 A DUKE Thomas Stewart 1:02.88 (42) 1:00.32 (43) 2:03.20 (39) 
39 69 A UFL Dylon Wetzel 1:05.53 (44) 58.85 (41) 2:04.38 (40) 
40 22 A APSU Seth Washburn 1:17.50 (46) 1:08.32 (46) 2:25.82 (41) 
41 225 A VT Sebastian Franks DNF 35.77 (8)  
42 222 A VT Jacob Wierer DNF 37.22 (12)  
43 226 A VT Brian Blauman DNF 38.25 (13)  
44 105 A GIT Mitchell Henderlon DSQ 46.81 (25)  
45 23 A APSU Bennett Zug DSQ 51.99 (38)  
46 36 A DUKE Miguel Cohen Suare DSQ 1:36.29 (47)  
47 227 A VT Ben Lockitt 35.34 (10) DNF  
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/23/2023 11:28:24 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2023 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved