Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Run 1 Start List
USCSA Southeast Beech Men`s Ski GS - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - NC - Beech Mountain
1/21/2023 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/21/2023                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Beech Men`s Ski GS  
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 1:40.22 will be used.  
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 2:27.09 Rank : 1st 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
222 A Jacob Wierer 24.94 (5) 23.52 (2) 48.46 (3) (3) * 
221 A Pierce Hamlin 24.83 (4) 24.27 (6) 49.10 (5) (5) * 
223 A Ethan Burt 25.86 (9) 23.67 (4) 49.53 (7) (7) * 
225 A Sebastian Franks 26.98 (13 25.89 (12 52.87 (12)(12) 
226 A Brian Blauman 27.35 (14 26.31 (15 53.66 (14)(14) 
228 A Mark Minsch 26.92 (12 26.93 (16 53.85 (15)(15) 
227 A Ben Lockitt 27.85 (16 26.99 (17 54.84 (17)(17) 
224 A Hayes Bartlett 28.34 (19 27.03 (18 55.37 (18)(18) 
229 A Joshua Eager 32.95 (39 31.50 (28 1:04.45 (29)(29) 
230 A Michael Frongillo 29.91 (23 DSQ  
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 2:27.67 Rank : 2nd 17 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
244 A Thomas Johnson 24.00 (2) 23.56 (3) 47.56 (2) (2) * 
492 A Crawford Higgins 25.00 (6) 24.38 (7) 49.38 (6) (6) * 
245 A Braeton Olivier 25.67 (8) 25.06 (9) 50.73 (9) (9) * 
246 A Austin Chinn 27.63 (15 25.43 (11 53.06 (13)(13) 
495 A Michael Richwine 38.20 (49 37.76 (43 1:15.96 (38)(38) 
496 A Thomas Cassidy 39.64 (52 36.99 (41 1:16.63 (39)(39) 
493 A Andre Jacobs DNF 32.64 (32  
497 A Noah Bateman 38.94 (50 DSQ  
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 2:45.50 Rank : 3rd 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
21 A Will Spradling 25.09 (7) 25.04 (8) 50.13 (8) (8) * 
15 A Matthew Cook 28.55 (20 27.84 (19 56.39 (19)(19)* 
20 A Leif Nyland 30.29 (24 28.69 (20 58.98 (20)(20)* 
16 A James Fox 30.85 (27 30.88 (25 1:01.73 (23)(23) 
19 A Max Mathues 32.65 (35 33.13 (33 1:05.78 (32)(32) 
14 A Reid Coleman 36.07 (42 34.91 (35 1:10.98 (35)(35) 
13 A Matthew Bonetto 29.83 (22 DNF  
23 A Bennett Zug 36.53 (45 DNF  
22 A Seth Washburn 53.89 (61  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/23/2023 11:33:48 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2023 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved