Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Bryce Ski Slalom Men - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/6/2022 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/6/2022                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Bryce Ski Slalom Men  
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 2:50.30 will be used.  
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:43.48 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
254 A Thomas Johnson 34.47 (2) 35.50 (2) 1:09.97 (2) (2) * 
255 A Braeton Olivier 35.84 (3) 37.06 (3) 1:12.90 (3) (3) * 
256 A Crawford Higgins 40.23 (8) 40.38 (7) 1:20.61 (6) (6) * 
264 A Arthur Given 38.55 (6) 52.14 (21 1:30.69 (15)(15) 
258 A Joseph Liberatore 50.19 (22 51.02 (20 1:41.21 (20)(19) 
298 A Garrett Schreck 42.30 (12 59.27 (28 1:41.57 (21)(20) 
269 A Joshua Pazin 1:08.84 (45 1:11.63 (47 2:20.47 (43)(39) 
259 A Ian McClelland 1:14.48 (50  
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:44.95 Rank : 2nd 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
206 A Trace Beyer 33.71 (1) 34.97 (1) 1:08.68 (1) (1) * 
208 A Pierce Hamlin 36.18 (4) 37.66 (4) 1:13.84 (4) (4) * 
210 A Hayes Bartlett 40.67 (9) 41.76 (8) 1:22.43 (7) (7) * 
214 A Ben Lockitt 42.14 (11 42.65 (10 1:24.79 (10)(10) 
211 A Brian Blauman 42.36 (13 44.43 (14 1:26.79 (11)(11) 
213 A Sebastian Franks 44.42 (14 42.99 (11 1:27.41 (12)(12) 
209 A Sawyer Fletcher 45.32 (15 43.25 (12 1:28.57 (13)(13) 
207 A Jacob Wierer 51.40 (23 39.25 (6) 1:30.65 (14)(14) 
215 A Charles Schaefer 51.71 (25 50.28 (19 1:41.99 (22)(21) 
212 A Ethan Burt 53.05 (27 DNF  
 
Team : WCU 
Total Time : 5:05.54 Rank : 3rd 55 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
251 A Jacob Bennington 42.01 (10 42.31 (9) 1:24.32 (8) (8) * 
252 A Lance Shallenberge 46.46 (16 48.51 (16 1:34.97 (17)(17)* 
253 A Matthew Bauer 55.11 (28 1:11.14 (45 2:06.25 (33)(30)* 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 5:22.19 Rank : 4th 68 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
15 A Norman Horton 48.68 (19 49.11 (17 1:37.79 (18)(18)* 
24 A Dawson Byerly 49.75 (21 59.04 (27 1:48.79 (25)(24)* 
23 A Alex Wojnicki 57.28 (30 58.33 (24 1:55.61 (27)(26)* 
14 A Spencer Henry 1:01.36 (34 1:03.19 (35 2:04.55 (31)(29) 
13 A James Fox 1:01.79 (35 1:06.53 (37 2:08.32 (34)(31) 
18 A Evan Malinchock 1:06.98 (43 1:06.42 (36 2:13.40 (38)(35) 
16 A Reese Karnatz 1:03.41 (39 1:10.63 (44 2:14.04 (40)(37) 
19 A Max Mathues DNF 58.45 (25  
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/7/2022 1:28:24 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved