Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Bryce Ski Slalom Men - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/6/2022 9:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/6/2022                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Bryce Ski Slalom Men  
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 206 A VT Trace Beyer 33.71 (1) 34.97 (1) 1:08.68 (1)  
2 254 A UVA Thomas Johnson 34.47 (2) 35.50 (2) 1:09.97 (2)  
3 255 A UVA Braeton Olivier 35.84 (3) 37.06 (3) 1:12.90 (3)  
4 208 A VT Pierce Hamlin 36.18 (4) 37.66 (4) 1:13.84 (4)  
5 183 A UNCCH Joshua Grosser 36.83 (5) 38.03 (5) 1:14.86 (5)  
6 256 A UVA Crawford Higgins 40.23 (8) 40.38 (7) 1:20.61 (6)  
7 210 A VT Hayes Bartlett 40.67 (9) 41.76 (8) 1:22.43 (7)  
8 251 A WCU Jacob Bennington 42.01 (10) 42.31 (9) 1:24.32 (8)  
9 134 A LMC Eric Jackson 39.41 (7) 44.97 (15) 1:24.38 (9)  
10 214 A VT Ben Lockitt 42.14 (11) 42.65 (10) 1:24.79 (10) 
11 211 A VT Brian Blauman 42.36 (13) 44.43 (14) 1:26.79 (11) 
12 213 A VT Sebastian Franks 44.42 (14) 42.99 (11) 1:27.41 (12) 
13 209 A VT Sawyer Fletcher 45.32 (15) 43.25 (12) 1:28.57 (13) 
14 207 A VT Jacob Wierer 51.40 (23) 39.25 (6) 1:30.65 (14) 
15 264 A UVA Arthur Given 38.55 (6) 52.14 (21) 1:30.69 (15) 
16 141 A NCSU Joshua Roddy 48.56 (18) 43.91 (13) 1:32.47 (16) 
17 252 A WCU Lance Shallenberge 46.46 (16) 48.51 (16) 1:34.97 (17) 
18 15 A APSU Norman Horton 48.68 (19) 49.11 (17) 1:37.79 (18) 
19 258 A UVA Joseph Liberatore 50.19 (22) 51.02 (20) 1:41.21 (20) 
20 298 A UVA Garrett Schreck 42.30 (12) 59.27 (28) 1:41.57 (21) 
21 215 A VT Charles Schaefer 51.71 (25) 50.28 (19) 1:41.99 (22) 
22 29 A DUKE Sam Dale 51.98 (26) 54.16 (23) 1:46.14 (23) 
23 191 A UNCCH Kesin Zimmerman 49.60 (20) 59.01 (26) 1:48.61 (24) 
24 24 A APSU Dawson Byerly 49.75 (21) 59.04 (27) 1:48.79 (25) 
25 119 A JMU Andrew Stich 55.63 (29) 53.24 (22) 1:48.87 (26) 
26 23 A APSU Alex Wojnicki 57.28 (30) 58.33 (24) 1:55.61 (27) 
27 107 A JMU Dawson Lazorchak 58.53 (31) 1:02.51 (32) 2:01.04 (28) 
28 154 A NCSU Alexander Wysocki 58.72 (32) 1:02.54 (33) 2:01.26 (29) 
29 14 A APSU Spencer Henry 1:01.36 (34) 1:03.19 (35) 2:04.55 (31) 
30 253 A WCU Matthew Bauer 55.11 (28) 1:11.14 (45) 2:06.25 (33) 
31 13 A APSU James Fox 1:01.79 (35) 1:06.53 (37) 2:08.32 (34) 
32 59 A DUKE Drew Hottenstein 1:03.46 (40) 1:08.47 (39) 2:11.93 (35) 
33 31 A DUKE Matthew Dale 1:03.20 (37) 1:08.79 (40) 2:11.99 (36) 
34 57 A DUKE Benjamin Myerson 1:03.33 (38) 1:09.86 (42) 2:13.19 (37) 
35 18 A APSU Evan Malinchock 1:06.98 (43) 1:06.42 (36) 2:13.40 (38) 
36 28 A DUKE Braeden Ward 59.85 (33) 1:13.87 (50) 2:13.72 (39) 
37 16 A APSU Reese Karnatz 1:03.41 (39) 1:10.63 (44) 2:14.04 (40) 
38 35 A DUKE Maddox Schaper 1:06.59 (42) 1:12.92 (49) 2:19.51 (42) 
39 269 A UVA Joshua Pazin 1:08.84 (45) 1:11.63 (47) 2:20.47 (43) 
40 110 A JMU Geoffrey Buechter 1:14.05 (49) 1:20.77 (54) 2:34.82 (46) 
41 19 A APSU Max Mathues DNF 58.45 (25)  
42 139 A NCSU Mathew Smith DNF 1:01.86 (31)  
43 12 A APSU Matthew Cook DNF 1:07.43 (38)  
44 34 A DUKE Finn Doherty DSQ 1:14.14 (51)  
45 11 A APSU Matthew Bonetto DSQ 1:15.72 (52)  
46 212 A VT Ethan Burt 53.05 (27) DNF  
47 32 A DUKE Aidan Gildea DSQ DSQ  
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/7/2022 1:27:31 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved