Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Run 2 Condensed St Run 1 Condensed St
2021 OHG U16-SR Championship - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - MT - Bridger Bowl Ski Area
3/26/2021 11:00 AM

Race Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
2021 OHG U16-SR CHAMPIONSHIP  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U0541  
Bridger Ski Foundation MARCH 26, 2021 
Bridger Bowl Ski Area Northern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Murgatroy, Michael (USA) COURSE DEER PARK GS 
REFEREE Snell, Dylan (USA) START 2273 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Weiss, Evan (USA) FINISH 2020 M 
VERTICAL DROP 253 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 13042 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Bay, Roger (USA) Wolf, Jeremy (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Svensrud, Oliver (USA) -A- Svensrud, Oliver (USA) 
-B- Seger, Riley (USA) -B- Seger, Riley (USA) 
-C- Yates, Dawson (USA) -C- Yates, Dawson (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 34/(32) /() 
START TIME 11:00 13:45 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED TEMP. S: -3 C F: -1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 53.40 ----------------------- 
F=1010 
PL ST NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 9 N6342198 Larimer, Max BSF/01 51.93 49.87 1:41.80 0.00 
2 1 P6484978 Overby, Larson SARS/06 51.86 51.34 1:43.20 13.89 
3 7 X6952917 Johansson, Filip RMC/99 53.13 50.94 1:44.07 22.52 
4 13 X6952939 Sehlberg, Alexander RMC/98 55.12 49.64 1:44.76 29.37 
5 12 N6298295 McCormick, Ian RMC/01 53.54 51.92 1:45.46 36.31 
6 10 C6490544 Nourse, Myles LKR/05 53.59 52.86 1:46.45 46.13 
7 5 X6952952 Bye, Ludvig Stamnes RMC/98 54.47 52.24 1:46.71 48.71 
8 22 P6477146 Holcomb, Cooper SARS/06 54.35 52.71 1:47.06 52.19 
9 15 N6526466 Pritham, Henry BSF/03 55.64 51.77 1:47.41 55.66 
10 16 N6532445 Morton, Carter BSSEF/07 55.24 52.47 1:47.71 58.64 
11 14 N6560304 Surber, Clayton WMRT/05 55.84 53.67 1:49.51 76.49 
12 4 P6766216 Branson, Luke SARS/06 54.96 54.76 1:49.72 78.58 
13 32 N6589030 Surber, Jackson WMRT/08 55.87 53.91 1:49.78 79.17 
14 18 N6633749 Broadhead, Logan BSF/06 56.30 53.98 1:50.28 84.13 
15 17 N6343122 Williams, Witt GDST/98 56.32 54.50 1:50.82 89.49 
 
 
26-03-21 / Bridger Bowl Ski Area LIST: NLM1821 U0541 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved