Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Team Scoring
Overall Results¹
ND YSL Champs - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - SD - TERRY PEAK SKI AREA
3/13/2020 11:00 AM

Results by class¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
ND YSL CHAMPS GS  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N0560  
BLACK HILLS SKI TEAM MARCH 13, 2020 
TERRY PEAK SKI AREA NORTHERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U8  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 103 N6875507 Schreiner, Michael BSSEF/12 1:31.72 (42) 1:40.08 (43) 3:11.80 
2 102 N6931873 Hardan, Ethan BSSEF/12 1:30.79 (41) 1:43.29 (44) 3:14.08 
3 104 N6982322 Giuseffi, Jackson BHST/13 1:44.27 (46) 1:43.51 (45) 3:27.78 
4 101 N6982392 Pivonka, Trask BHST/13 1:56.75 (48) 2:02.77 (47) 3:59.52 
5 105 N6947432 Jobman, Fitz BHST/13 2:16.75 (49) 2:12.93 (48) 4:29.68 
 
 
CLASS : U10  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 108 N6848761 Swain, Weston BSSEF/11 1:11.99 (20) 1:17.19 (23) 2:29.18 
2 116 N6878001 Stephenson, Jackson BSF/11 1:16.49 (24) 1:14.47 (21) 2:30.96 
3 120 N6722094 Stiegemeier, Tannar SRSEF/10 1:16.02 (23) 1:18.97 (27) 2:34.99 
4 118 N6791475 Klug, Gus BSSEF/11 1:19.87 (29) 1:21.82 (30) 2:41.69 
5 119 N6983901 Sage, Brady BHST/10 1:25.31 (35) 1:23.70 (31) 2:49.01 
6 111 N6834370 Erickson, Shay SRSEF/11 1:23.50 (32) 1:27.87 (35) 2:51.37 
7 106 N6894352 Peck, Alex BHST/11 1:25.79 (37) 1:26.51 (33) 2:52.30 
8 109 N6938510 Walkup, Sky BSSEF/11 1:25.27 (34) 1:27.99 (36) 2:53.26 
9 110 N6763849 Dettori, Erik BSF/11 1:25.52 (36) 1:27.84 (34) 2:53.36 
10 117 N6894631 Newman, Graham BHST/11 1:30.55 (40) 1:28.69 (38) 2:59.24 
11 112 N6937691 Amrine, Maddux DSEF/10 1:26.22 (38) 1:38.19 (41) 3:04.41 
12 113 N6800104 Lewis, Vladimir BHST/11 1:39.42 (45) 1:37.23 (40) 3:16.65 
13 115 N6956162 Groshart, Gavin SRSEF/11 1:38.55 (44) 1:39.98 (42) 3:18.53 
14 107 N7008551 Brinkman, Colton BHST/10 1:44.66 (47) 1:52.39 (46) 3:37.05 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
114 N6978727 Zandstra, Zander BHST/10 1:22.00 (31) 
 
 
 
 
 
13-03-20 / TERRY PEAK SKI AREA LIST: NLM1520 N0560 GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING MICROGATE RACETIME2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved