Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
U16 Nationals - Super-G, Men
CAN - BC - Sun Peaks Resort
3/10/2020 11:00 PM

Interval and Speed¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
SUN PEAKS U16 NATIONALS 2020  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT20.0074  
BC Alpine MARCH 10, 2020 
SUN PEAKS RESORT BC Alpine 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Speed = Festival 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 22 BERGERON, Philip 16.19 (1) 9.84 (3) 27.42 (2) 80.15 km/h 53.46 
2 61 CHAREST, Pierick 16.23 (2) 9.82 (2) 27.46 (3) 80.08 km/h 53.52 
3 7 BARTHOLOMEW, Col 16.63 (21 9.87 (4) 27.37 (1) 81.29 km/h 53.87 
4 10 THOMPSON, Gered 16.60 (18 10.01 (7) 27.62 (5) 76.81 km/h 54.24 
5 4 NOLIN, Élliot 16.57 (13 9.93 (5) 27.85 (8) 81.19 km/h 54.36 
6 3 SYLVESTRE, Natha 16.59 (16 10.03 (9) 27.77 (6) 79.93 km/h 54.40 
7 28 DHOKIA, Ojas 16.41 (7) 10.11 (14 28.01 (9) 80.25 km/h 54.54 
8 33 MCKINLAY, Thomas 16.40 (5) 10.20 (19 28.09 (12) 79.01 km/h 54.70 
9 26 CULVER, Hugo 16.50 (10 10.00 (6) 28.35 (18) 79.46 km/h 54.85 
10 14 ROUSSEAU, Elliot 16.40 (6) 10.10 (13 28.37 (19) 77.75 km/h 54.88 
11 39 YOUNG, Oliver 16.65 (24 10.21 (22 28.03 (10) 80.82 km/h 54.89 
12 67 ARMSTRONG, Dunca 16.48 (9) 10.15 (15 28.27 (15) 79.12 km/h 54.91 
13 12 CHRISTOFFERSSON, 16.82 (35 9.78 (1) 28.38 (20) 79.56 km/h 54.99 
14 18 CURRIE, Euan 16.57 (14 10.63 (50 27.78 (7) 76.46 km/h 55.00 
15 52 WHITMORE, Dylan 16.78 (32 10.24 (24 28.04 (11) 80.20 km/h 55.06 
16 64 GUILLEMETTE, Fab 16.60 (19 10.28 (28 28.27 (16) 78.68 km/h 55.16 
17 13 BARNUM, Kaleb 16.81 (34 10.83 (58 27.53 (4) 78.14 km/h 55.17 
18 1 FULLER, Sam 16.74 (27 10.20 (20 28.24 (14) 80.08 km/h 55.19 
19 24 KOMETZ, Aidan 16.85 (39 10.25 (25 28.12 (13) 80.09 km/h 55.23 
20 53 FRAPPIER, Willia 16.50 (11 10.19 (17 28.60 (30) 79.48 km/h 55.31 
21 31 CHOUINARD, Nicol 16.41 (8) 10.52 (45 28.41 (21) 77.04 km/h 55.35 
22 50 BRUNET, Julian 16.36 (4) 10.20 (21 28.87 (39) 77.29 km/h 55.44 
23 69 CARTER, Ewan 16.95 (45 10.01 (8) 28.48 (24) 81.71 km/h 55.46 
24 41 LARICHELIÈRE, Lé 16.62 (20 10.37 (38 28.52 (26) 74.65 km/h 55.52 
25 20 BROOKS, Caleb 16.91 (43 10.32 (30 28.30 (17) 78.73 km/h 55.54 
26 11 MARTIN, Liam 16.93 (44 10.19 (18 28.49 (25) 78.39 km/h 55.63 
27 44 SANDVOLD-RHEAUME 16.86 (40 10.35 (34 28.43 (22) 78.42 km/h 55.64 
28 59 THOMAS, Jack 16.64 (22 10.04 (10 28.96 (42) 78.52 km/h 55.65 
29 73 VANHOOREN, Liam 16.70 (25 10.26 (26 28.71 (33) 77.55 km/h 55.67 
30 34 SHORTER, Felix 17.00 (47 10.09 (11 28.60 (28) 78.34 km/h 55.69 
31 36 MURPHY, Max 16.64 (22 10.32 (31 28.78 (35) 74.55 km/h 55.75 
32 62 WEINGUST, Ben 16.58 (15 10.35 (36 28.87 (39) 76.06 km/h 55.81 
33 56 BUCKRELL, Jayden 16.89 (42 10.26 (27 28.70 (31) 75.75 km/h 55.87 
33 30 GILBERT, Sascha 28.77 (34) 80.16 km/h 55.87 
35 6 SOMMER, Shane 16.76 (28 10.67 (52 28.45 (23) 75.76 km/h 55.89 
36 35 STEED, William 16.97 (46 10.15 (15 28.86 (38) 79.56 km/h 56.00 
37 29 DAVIDSON, Jacob 16.76 (29 10.33 (32 28.93 (41) 77.17 km/h 56.04 
38 32 NOVAK, Milan 17.11 (53 10.22 (23 28.71 (32) 80.44 km/h 56.05 
39 66 ROSS, Duncan 16.89 (41 10.41 (39 28.97 (43) 76.91 km/h 56.28 
40 57 LATULIPPE, Édoua 16.50 (12 10.67 (51 29.16 (45) 73.75 km/h 56.34 
 
 
 
10-03-20 / SUN PEAKS RESORT LIST: NAT2013.TXT NAT20.0074ZM19 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved