Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
RESULTS_M_RUN1¹
SARA CHAMPS GS U12-14 - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - WV - SNOWSHOE
2/29/2020 9:45 AM

RESULTS_MEN_RUN2¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
SARA CHAMPS GS U12-14  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N1490  
SNOWSHOE JUNIOR SKI TEAM FEBRUARY 29, 2020 
SNOWSHOE EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS 2ND RUN  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U10  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR----------------------------- 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
1 40 E7008303 Russell, Dylan U10 WRT/10 49.92 (37)  
2 39 E6945717 Casteel, Henry U10 SNO/11 50.08 (38)  
3 114 E6874398 Webb, Braxton U10 WRT/10 50.70 (39)  
4 46 E6981889 Masinter, Jake U10 SNO/11 57.92 (41)  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29-02-20 / SNOWSHOE LIST: NLM1420 N1490 GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING 
U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD  
 
SARA CHAMPS GS U12-14  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N1490  
SNOWSHOE JUNIOR SKI TEAM FEBRUARY 29, 2020 
SNOWSHOE EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U12  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR----------------------------- 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
1 69 X6993807 Satoh, Rin U12SMSSF/08 40.78 (7)  
2 67 E6733753 Casteel, George U12 SNO/08 41.05 (9)  
3 47 E6757380 Boulay, Kevin U12BRYCE/08 42.25 (13)  
4 62 E6896664 Smith, Sam U12 ASM/08 42.48 (14)  
5 68 E6884650 Channer, Hugh U12 TRT/08 42.53 (15)  
6 55 E6974900 Dean, Jack U12 MSST/08 42.95 (18)  
7 61 E6616384 Schnabel, Dawson U12 TRT/08 43.44 (19)  
8 52 E6907150 Eggers, Stacy U12 ASM/09 43.78 (20)  
9 54 E6810337 Beardsley, Jack U12 TRT/08 44.67 (24)  
10 72 E6922778 Gibson, Finn U12 MRM/08 44.84 (25)  
11 49 E6681747 Weiss, Dalton U12 WRT/08 46.09 (27)  
12 48 E6761196 Donohue, Nicholas U12BRYCE/08 46.69 (28)  
13 63 E6760289 Abert, Tejas U12BRYCE/09 46.88 (29)  
14 51 E6998345 Grizzard, Harrison U12 WRT/08 48.02 (32)  
15 53 E6990668 Dengel, Willem U12 WRT/09 48.61 (34)  
16 66 E6907122 Shipkoff, Samuel U12 SNO/08 48.62 (35)  
17 50 E6879158 Yates, Jon U12 WRT/09 49.51 (36)  
18 65 E6824963 Lam, Wyatt U12 MSST/09 55.29 (40)  
19 59 E6982788 Yost, Riley U12 SNO/09 59.24 (42)  
 
DID NOT FINISH 
 
73 X6999678 Kofler, Maximilian U12 WRT/08 
 
DISQUALIFIED 
 
64 E6972113 Owen, Wesley U12 SNO/09 Gate 0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29-02-20 / SNOWSHOE LIST: NLM1420 N1490 GM0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING 
U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD  
 
SARA CHAMPS GS U12-14  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N1490  
SNOWSHOE JUNIOR SKI TEAM FEBRUARY 29, 2020 
SNOWSHOE EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U14  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR----------------------------- 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
1 97 E6529751 Martyn, Charlie U14SMSSF/06 39.11 (1)  
2 128 E6532475 Weiss, Cooper U14 WRT/06 39.13 (2)  
3 89 E6740562 Johnson, Ayden U14SMSSF/06 39.73 (3)  
4 99 E6521912 Abert, Shrey U14BRYCE/06 40.08 (4)  
5 93 E6619186 O`Connor, Brendan U14SMSSF/06 40.55 (5)  
6 86 E6994767 Dengel, Alexander U14 WRT/07 40.72 (6)  
7 106 E6564257 Kwiatkowski, Brennan U14 SNO/06 40.80 (8)  
8 112 E6569959 Massey, Lance U14 SNO/07 41.19 (10)  
9 125 E6467125 Howard, Cole U14 SNO/06 41.55 (11)  
10 81 E6798323 Jordan, Jack U14 WRT/06 41.86 (12)  
11 103 E6805913 Andersen, Whitcomb U14 WRT/06 42.55 (16)  
12 111 E6836943 Bailey, Mclure U14 SNO/06 42.79 (17)  
13 130 E6641628 Russell, James U14 MSST/06 43.80 (21)  
14 83 E6969496 Devine, Cole U14 SNO/06 44.38 (22)  
15 88 E6990652 Dengel, Lucas U14 WRT/07 44.49 (23)  
16 95 E7009521 McGinty, David Cole U14 WRT/06 45.46 (26)  
17 109 E6616204 Rotellini, Marco U14 SNO/07 47.11 (30)  
18 96 E6990838 Stemland, Edward U14 WRT/07 47.53 (31)  
19 79 E6907166 Weedon, William U14BRYCE/07 48.06 (33)  
20 94 E6982645 Yost, Braden U14 SNO/07 1:05.51 (43)  
 
DID NOT START 
 
74 E6821620 Shaw, Shannon U14 MRM/07 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
 
107 E6669248 Shifflett, Quinton U14 MSST/06 
75 E7008564 Hwang, Theo U14 MRM/06 
 
DISQUALIFIED 
 
113 E6999775 Sickler, Ryan U14 MSST/07 Gate 0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29-02-20 / SNOWSHOE LIST: NLM1420 N1490 GM0 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY PXE TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved