Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Wintergreen Mens Snowboard SL 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Wintergreen Resort
2/23/2020 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/23/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
2020 Wintergreen Mens Snowboard Slalom 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:10.19 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 1:45.75 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
386 A Jacob Landa 16.83 (1) 16.47 (1) 33.30 (1) (1) * 
385 A Brennan ONeil 17.54 (3) 17.63 (2) 35.17 (3) (3) * 
388 A Ryan Lindsay 18.34 (6) 18.94 (6) 37.28 (6) (6) * 
389 A andrew longo 19.82 (17 19.18 (7) 39.00 (9) (9) 
387 A Evan Day 19.48 (12 19.63 (11 39.11 (10)(10) 
395 A John Krendel 19.71 (16 21.19 (26 40.90 (17)(17) 
390 A Patrick Wolstenhol 21.17 (31 21.50 (28 42.67 (30)(27) 
392 A Kevin Kotowski 21.22 (33 21.65 (31 42.87 (32)(29) 
394 A Alex Hill DSQ 
 
Team : KUNCC 
Total Time : 1:50.74 Rank : 2nd 17 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
480 A Blake Corn 17.02 (2) 18.03 (4) 35.05 (2) (2) * 
490 A Lucas Dickson 18.20 (5) 19.19 (8) 37.39 (7) (7) * 
483 A Hal Kosik 18.91 (8) 19.39 (9) 38.30 (8) (8) * 
478 A Chris Gundacker 20.59 (25 21.47 (27 42.06 (26)(25) 
479 A Andrew Mega 21.48 (36 20.64 (16 42.12 (27)(26) 
484 A Justin Kehm 19.61 (15 DSQ 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 1:56.55 Rank : 3rd 35 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
307 A Alex Broussard 17.94 (4) 17.77 (3) 35.71 (4) (4) * 
315 A Ben Hertel 19.59 (14 20.23 (13 39.82 (13)(13)* 
308 A Nicholas Bufano 20.30 (21 20.72 (18 41.02 (19)(18)* 
301 A Parker Brown 20.46 (23 20.79 (19 41.25 (21)(20) 
328 A Miles Smith 20.68 (28 20.68 (17 41.36 (22)(21) 
333 A Alex McDonald DSQ 58.20 (46 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 1:58.69 Rank : 4th 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
405 A Chandler Houck 18.48 (7) 18.34 (5) 36.82 (5) (5) * 
408 A Ty Kirssin 20.26 (20 20.37 (14 40.63 (15)(15)* 
406 A Aiden Loorham 19.28 (9) 21.96 (34 41.24 (20)(19)* 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/23/2020 7:06:22 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved