Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Wintergreen Mens Snowboard SL 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Wintergreen Resort
2/22/2020 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/22/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
2020 Wintergreen Mens Snowboard Slalom 1 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:01.49 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 2:02.54 Rank : 1st 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
386 A Jacob Landa 18.70 (1) 19.53 (2) 38.23 (1) (1) * 
385 A Brennan ONeil 20.20 (4) 19.37 (1) 39.57 (3) (3) * 
394 A Alex Hill 22.60 (15 22.14 (6) 44.74 (10)(10)* 
389 A andrew longo 21.94 (9) 22.89 (14 44.83 (11)(11) 
387 A Evan Day 22.43 (13 22.56 (9) 44.99 (13)(13) 
395 A John Krendel 22.57 (14 24.26 (25 46.83 (18)(18) 
390 A Patrick Wolstenhol 23.88 (25 24.09 (24 47.97 (23)(21) 
388 A Ryan Lindsay 26.60 (39 21.58 (4) 48.18 (24)(22) 
392 A Kevin Kotowski 24.52 (28 23.69 (18 48.21 (25)(23) 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 2:09.49 Rank : 2nd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
307 A Alex Broussard 19.01 (3) 19.97 (3) 38.98 (2) (2) * 
315 A Ben Hertel 21.95 (10 22.11 (5) 44.06 (7) (7) * 
328 A Miles Smith 22.76 (17 23.69 (18 46.45 (16)(16)* 
308 A Nicholas Bufano 21.75 (8) 27.84 (43 49.59 (28)(26) 
301 A Parker Brown 23.20 (20 27.94 (44 51.14 (34)(31) 
303 A Andrew Amaya 26.00 (36 DNS 
309 A Killian Cochran 26.95 (43 DNS 
333 A Alex McDonald 23.53 (23 DSQ 
 
Team : KUNCC 
Total Time : 2:10.55 Rank : 3rd 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
483 A Hal Kosik 20.98 (6) 22.15 (7) 43.13 (4) (4) * 
490 A Lucas Dickson 20.91 (5) 22.52 (8) 43.43 (5) (5) * 
480 A Blake Corn 18.76 (2) 25.23 (32 43.99 (6) (6) * 
484 A Justin Kehm 23.35 (21 23.62 (17 46.97 (19)(19) 
479 A Andrew Mega 24.33 (27 25.29 (33 49.62 (29)(27) 
478 A Chris Gundacker 24.87 (30 25.10 (31 49.97 (31)(28) 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 2:15.91 Rank : 4th 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
405 A Chandler Houck 21.55 (7) 22.66 (11 44.21 (8) (8) * 
408 A Ty Kirssin 22.76 (17 22.82 (13 45.58 (14)(14)* 
406 A Aiden Loorham 22.64 (16 23.48 (16 46.12 (15)(15)* 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/23/2020 4:50:19 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved