Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys SL Individual R¹
LMC BOYS Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - michigan - Boyne Highlands
2/19/2020 6:00 PM

Boys SL Team Results¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  2/19/2020                     Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference 
February 19th, 2020 LMC Championship @ Boyne Mountain 
BOYS LMC Slalom 
 
Current Class : A 
 
Team : HS Total Points : 18.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
76 A ANDREW TRUMAN 38.64 (1) 39.47 (1) 1:18.11 (1) 1 * 
77 A CONNOR TRUMAN 40.42 (2) 40.92 (4) 1:21.34 (4) 4 * 
71 A COLE HOFFMAN 41.19 (7) 40.94 (5) 1:22.13 (6) 6 * 
63 A CAL BENJAMIN 41.10 (6) 41.71 (7) 1:22.81 (7) 7 * 
75 A AUSTIN SMAR 42.43 (8) 42.80 (11 1:25.23 (10) 10 
70 A ROBBIE GILLETTE 43.70 (13 44.60 (13 1:28.30 (13) 13 
 
Team : GNA Total Points : 19.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
46 A COOPER KERKHOF 40.53 (4) 39.86 (2) 1:20.39 (2) 2 * 
47 A ANDREW BLISS 40.82 (5) 40.16 (3) 1:20.98 (3) 3 * 
48 A SULLY HUSBAND 40.52 (3) 41.48 (6) 1:22.00 (5) 5 * 
49 A AYDEN FERRIS 42.47 (9) 42.69 (10 1:25.16 (9) 9 * 
50 A SHANE PILATE 43.31 (12 42.89 (12 1:26.20 (11) 11 
51 A CORBIN MURPHY 44.13 (14 44.95 (16 1:29.08 (14) 14 
 
Team : CHX Total Points : 51.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
17 A JAKE SNYDER 42.62 (10 41.88 (8) 1:24.50 (8) 8 * 
25 A JACK HERZOG 45.00 (16 42.46 (9) 1:27.46 (12) 12 * 
18 A JACK BEMIS 44.59 (15 44.71 (14 1:29.30 (15) 15 * 
16 A JED TURCOTT 50.10 (18 45.66 (17 1:35.76 (16) 16 * 
24 A PHIL STERRETT 52.74 (20 44.87 (15 1:37.61 (17) 17 
22 A GARRETT BEMIS 48.05 (17 DNF 25 
 
Team : GRY Total Points : 78.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
103 A ANTHONY FISHER 43.07 (11 55.24 (19 1:38.31 (18) 18 * 
104 A TREVOR CLINE 50.64 (19 48.18 (18 1:38.82 (19) 19 * 
101 A IVAN PEJOVIC 1:08.50 (22 1:01.80 (20 2:10.30 (20) 20 * 
100 A DERRYK ODELL 1:09.92 (23 1:07.94 (21 2:17.86 (21) 21 * 
102 A LEO GOMES 53.79 (21 DNF 25 
105 A DESMOND OREILLY DNS DNS 25 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/19/2020 7:01:19 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved