Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys GS- Individual¹
LMC BOYS GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - michigan - Boyne Highlands
2/19/2020 4:00 PM

Boys GS - Team Resul¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  2/19/2020                     Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference 
February 19th, 2020 LMC Championship @ Boyne Mountain 
BOYS LMC GS 
 
Current Class : A 
 
Team : GNA Total Points : 17.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
46 A COOPER KERKHOF 30.46 (1) 30.79 (3) 1:01.25 (1) 1 * 
50 A SHANE PILATE 30.93 (3) 31.02 (4) 1:01.95 (4) 4 * 
49 A AYDEN FERRIS 31.41 (5) 31.49 (7) 1:02.90 (5) 5 * 
47 A ANDREW BLISS 31.58 (6) 31.77 (9) 1:03.35 (7) 7 * 
51 A CORBIN MURPHY 32.22 (10 32.27 (11 1:04.49 (9) 9 
48 A SULLY HUSBAND 33.45 (15 31.22 (5) 1:04.67 (11) 11 
 
Team : HS Total Points : 19.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
76 A ANDREW TRUMAN 31.13 (4) 30.24 (1) 1:01.37 (2) 2 * 
71 A COLE HOFFMAN 30.85 (2) 30.63 (2) 1:01.48 (3) 3 * 
77 A CONNOR TRUMAN 31.75 (7) 31.54 (8) 1:03.29 (6) 6 * 
75 A AUSTIN SMAR 32.11 (8) 31.45 (6) 1:03.56 (8) 8 * 
62 A LUKE BAKER 32.14 (9) 32.48 (13 1:04.62 (10) 10 
70 A ROBBIE GILLETTE 32.66 (13 32.61 (14 1:05.27 (13) 13 
 
Team : CHX Total Points : 57.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
16 A JED TURCOTT 32.51 (12 32.30 (12 1:04.81 (12) 12 * 
25 A JACK HERZOG 32.45 (11 32.94 (16 1:05.39 (14) 14 * 
24 A PHIL STERRETT 33.12 (14 33.23 (17 1:06.35 (15) 15 * 
17 A JAKE SNYDER 36.18 (18 31.95 (10 1:08.13 (16) 16 * 
22 A GARRETT BEMIS 36.62 (19 34.71 (18 1:11.33 (18) 18 
18 A JACK BEMIS 33.81 (16 1:05.34 (22 1:39.15 (22) 22 
 
Team : GRY Total Points : 77.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
103 A ANTHONY FISHER 37.34 (20 32.73 (15 1:10.07 (17) 17 * 
104 A TREVOR CLINE 35.34 (17 42.00 (20 1:17.34 (19) 19 * 
101 A IVAN PEJOVIC 39.94 (21 40.89 (19 1:20.83 (20) 20 * 
100 A DERRYK ODELL 46.99 (22 47.26 (21 1:34.25 (21) 21 * 
102 A LEO GOMES 52.05 (23 DSQ 25 
105 A DESMOND OREILLY DNS DNS 25 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/19/2020 5:03:11 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved