Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA Midwest Regional Championships Men Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/15/2020 9:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/15/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference 
Marquette Mountain 
Men Snowboard Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:54.54 will be used. 
 
Team : OHIO 
Total Time : 3:36.19 Rank : 1st 13 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
59 A Ben Barbey 34.76 (1) 31.29 (1) 1:06.05 (1) (1) * 
57 A Matt Gawelek 36.07 (3) 34.18 (3) 1:10.25 (3) (3) * 
69 A Michael Wilson 43.39 (22 36.50 (10 1:19.89 (10)(9) * 
64 A Chance Moran 44.54 (26 36.06 (8) 1:20.60 (13)(12) 
60 B Ryan Hartman 43.25 (21 37.79 (13 1:21.04 (15)(2) 
67 A Gavin Alcorn 42.41 (17 38.78 (18 1:21.19 (16)(14) 
55 B Nathaniel DeLong 43.76 (24 40.69 (22 1:24.45 (22)(4) 
63 B Kyle Kline 48.41 (35 38.86 (19 1:27.27 (24)(6) 
58 B Mitchell Cetovich 46.64 (30 42.96 (30 1:29.60 (27)(9) 
68 B Thomas Ramsey 41.83 (12 51.43 (40 1:33.26 (31)(12) 
65 B Matt Le Cras 57.29 (40 51.67 (41 1:48.96 (36)(14) 
61 B Brandon Holcomb 1:01.46 (42 50.46 (38 1:51.92 (37)(15) 
53 B Thomas Collins DNF 55.96 (42 
50 B John Carr 47.58 (33 DNF 
 
Team : CMIU 
Total Time : 3:47.77 Rank : 2nd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
158 A Matt Definis 35.85 (2) 33.49 (2) 1:09.34 (2) (2) * 
155 A Haden Sova 39.61 (8) 34.40 (4) 1:14.01 (6) (6) * 
141 A Lucas Magno 43.67 (23 40.75 (24 1:24.42 (21)(18)* 
146 A Adam Walters 47.97 (34 43.96 (33 1:31.93 (29)(19) 
950 A allan bourke 53.11 (38 42.99 (31 1:36.10 (33)(21) 
152 B chase carter 43.15 (19 DNF 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 3:55.63 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Riley Bretting 39.83 (9) 35.16 (6) 1:14.99 (7) (7) * 
7 B Carter Paprocki 41.21 (10 36.29 (9) 1:17.50 (9) (1) 
15 A Peyton Ward 42.04 (13 38.11 (15 1:20.15 (11)(10)* 
49 A Oliver Shakal 42.77 (18 37.72 (12 1:20.49 (12)(11)* 
48 A Patrick Seidel 43.17 (20 37.83 (14 1:21.00 (14)(13) 
10 B Connor Gilbreath 42.04 (13 41.00 (25 1:23.04 (18)(3) 
8 A Braden Palmer 45.59 (28 38.71 (17 1:24.30 (20)(17) 
121 B zachary vatter DNF 40.24 (21 
165 B Josh Case DSQ 43.46 (32 
13 B Jonathon Koerber 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/16/2020 1:04:38 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved