Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA Midwest Regional Championships Men Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/15/2020 9:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/15/2020                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference 
Marquette Mountain 
Men Snowboard Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:54.54 will be used. 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 4:19.08 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Ryan Kizewski 37.05 (4) 35.16 (6) 1:12.21 (4) (4) * 
29 A Collin Bretting 37.53 (5) 34.80 (5) 1:12.33 (5) (5) * 
 
Team : ISU 
Total Time : 4:59.93 Rank : 5th 1 Ghost Time Used 75 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
42 A Brayton Rude 41.71 (11 39.55 (20 1:21.26 (17)(15)* 
24 A Andrew Doyle 52.79 (37 51.34 (39 1:44.13 (34)(22)* 
40 B Landon Dunshee DSQ 42.52 (28 
46 A Eric Heckman 37.61 (6) DNF 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 5:06.09 Rank : 6th 2 Ghost Times Used 84 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
16 A Avinash Debnath 39.40 (7) 37.61 (11 1:17.01 (8) (8) * 
 
Team : GVSU 
Total Time : 5:12.17 Rank : 7th 2 Ghost Times Used 92 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
118 A Andrew Schoenjahn 44.70 (27 38.39 (16 1:23.09 (19)(16)* 
131 B Max Schink 44.38 (25 40.70 (23 1:25.08 (23)(5) 
106 B Miguel Monroy 46.77 (31 41.21 (26 1:27.98 (25)(7) 
130 B Brian Paul 47.29 (32 41.73 (27 1:29.02 (26)(8) 
112 B Sam Hiestand 42.09 (16 47.90 (36 1:29.99 (28)(10) 
26 B Chris DeWent 49.78 (36 42.68 (29 1:32.46 (30)(11) 
949 B Zachary Klimek 56.25 (39 48.10 (37 1:44.35 (35)(13) 
78 A Brady OShea DSQ 46.09 (34 
102 B Joe Kotlar DSQ 56.76 (43 
122 A Jake Kieltyka 42.04 (13 DNF 
103 B Tobias Ellis 1:00.12 (41 DSQ 
126 B Nick Fletcher DNF 
104 A George Daudlin 
167 A Sam Hiestand 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/16/2020 1:04:38 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved