Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Teams¹
2nd Run Start¹
Start¹
USCSA Men SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Toggenburg Mountain
2/16/2020 9:30 PM

Finals¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/16/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MIDEAST CONFERENCE 
TOGGENBURG MOUNTAIN 
MEN SL 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 73 A BING Alexander Kruk 55.29 (1) 56.41 (3) 1:51.70 (1) 
2 82 A SU Alex Hohman 55.91 (2) 56.13 (1) 1:52.04 (2) 
3 85 A BING Simon Ludl 55.93 (3) 56.20 (2) 1:52.13 (3) 
4 77 A HWS Sean King 56.19 (4) 56.61 (4) 1:52.80 (4) 
5 96 A HWS Sam Mason 59.04 (5) 58.45 (5) 1:57.49 (5) 
6 91 A SU Benjamin Schultes 59.68 (6) 59.30 (7) 1:58.98 (6) 
7 89 A HWS Alex Hesketh 1:00.11 (7) 59.78 (8) 1:59.89 (7) 
8 106 A HWS John Lloyd 1:01.18 (10) 58.88 (6) 2:00.06 (8) 
9 100 A SU Charlie Naples 1:01.02 (9) 1:01.36 (10) 2:02.38 (9) 
10 88 A BING Mark Barteck 1:01.83 (11) 1:01.32 (9) 2:03.15 (10) 
11 75 A UR Russell Phillips 1:02.38 (13) 1:03.21 (11) 2:05.59 (11) 
12 81 A RIT Jamieson Dube 1:03.84 (14) 1:03.25 (12) 2:07.09 (12) 
13 101 A RIT Cooper Simpson 1:03.95 (15) 1:06.31 (13) 2:10.26 (13) 
14 71 A IC Justin Donohue 1:05.91 (16) 1:06.80 (15) 2:12.71 (14) 
15 107 A SU Evangelos Dentes 1:07.75 (17) 1:06.70 (14) 2:14.45 (15) 
16 74 A AU Charles Hawkins 1:00.97 (8) 1:15.60 (21) 2:16.57 (16) 
17 102 A RIT Justin Woods 1:11.66 (19) 1:09.42 (16) 2:21.08 (17) 
18 103 A IC Michael Uglum 1:11.19 (18) 1:12.53 (17) 2:23.72 (18) 
19 79 A AU Charlie Murphy 1:13.90 (21) 1:12.76 (18) 2:26.66 (19) 
20 80 A IC Peter Pappalardo 1:11.72 (20) 1:16.93 (22) 2:28.65 (20) 
21 98 A BING John-Paul Webster 1:17.82 (22) 1:18.11 (24) 2:35.93 (21) 
22 72 A GSU Peter Najdzionek 1:20.95 (24) 1:15.12 (20) 2:36.07 (22) 
23 87 A IC Jack Linke 1:22.62 (27) 1:17.20 (23) 2:39.82 (23) 
24 93 A AU Mark Dilai 1:19.99 (23) 1:22.44 (26) 2:42.43 (24) 
25 104 A BING Jack J Duffy 1:21.73 (26) 1:23.11 (27) 2:44.84 (25) 
26 86 A UR Kristian Saeter 1:22.68 (28) 1:43.48 (30) 3:06.16 (26) 
27 105 A GSU Joshua Yanuck 1:31.74 (29) 1:38.17 (29) 3:09.91 (27) 
28 94 A UR Spencer Fink 1:38.94 (31) 1:33.96 (28) 3:12.90 (28) 
29 78 A GSU Daniel Borg 1:32.55 (30) 1:46.00 (31) 3:18.55 (29) 
30 97 A IC John Tagliani DSQ 1:13.36 (19) 
31 90 A RIT Conner Griffin DNF 1:19.29 (25) 
32 70 A RIT Tyler Hanf 1:02.07 (12) DNF 
33 84 A UR Daniel Baumel 1:21.12 (25) DNF 
34 92 A GSU Daniel Hirth 1:41.28 (32) 
35 99 A GSU Michael Bonomi DNF 
36 76 A SU Dan Wehrle 
37 83 A HWS Eric Bonewald 
38 95 A AU Everett Chandler 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 117 B GSU Jack Rafferty 1:06.58 (3) 1:06.40 (2) 2:12.98 (1) 
2 118 B HWS Griffin Primeau 1:09.47 (6) 1:04.97 (1) 2:14.44 (2) 
3 124 B SU Matthew Nigro 1:05.57 (2) 1:09.19 (3) 2:14.76 (3) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/16/2020 1:55:21 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved