Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
Run2-SpeedInterval¹
Mens Start List¹
Lake Louise FIS AB Cup - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Resort
2/9/2020 10:45 AM

Run1-SpeedInterval¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
LAKE LOUISE ALBERTA CUP PROVINCIAL SERIES 3  
 
 
Lake Louise Ski Club FEBRUARY 9, 2020 
Lake Louise Ski Resort FIS 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Speed = Bottom of Gun Barrel 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
30 DOMAN, Robert 16.29 (14 ? DNF 
22 CAMPBELL, Chase 16.60 (23 ? DNF 
21 MILLS, Colin 15.95 (6) ? DNF 
17 LEISHMAN, Henry 16.33 (16 ? DNF 
41 45 ALEXANDER, Benja 25.22 (45 36.98 (40 27.95 (40) ? 1:30.17 
33 44 WALLACE, Ben 17.11 (39 25.30 (30 18.31 (33) 70.03 km/h 1:00.73 
38 43 HRISTOV, Alek 17.40 (43 26.44 (37 18.62 (37) 64.67 km/h 1:02.48 
40 42 STANVICK, Rylan 17.60 (44 26.56 (38 18.52 (36) 68.65 km/h 1:02.69 
35 41 JOHNSON, Logan 16.78 (32 26.18 (35 18.30 (32) 68.57 km/h 1:01.27 
32 40 SILLS SCHVARCZ, 16.75 (30 25.67 (32 18.20 (29) 68.86 km/h 1:00.63 
30 39 GRANT, Jack 16.65 (27 25.21 (29 18.32 (34) 70.13 km/h 1:00.18 
36 38 CUNNINGHAM, Owen 17.21 (40 26.28 (36 18.17 (28) 69.56 km/h 1:01.67 
37 37 SMITRAN, Marko 17.07 (38 26.11 (34 18.63 (38) 69.78 km/h 1:01.82 
34 36 LAWSON, Matthew 17.04 (35 25.94 (33 17.81 (23) 68.98 km/h 1:00.80 
19 35 BAMBROUGH, David 16.64 (26 24.62 (20 17.26 (14) 70.52 km/h 58.54 
31 34 LAYTON, Hayes 17.24 (41 25.10 (27 18.16 (27) ? 1:00.51 
29 33 WALTERS, Ben 16.78 (31 25.04 (26 18.26 (31) 70.89 km/h 1:00.08 
39 32 CHEN, Robert 17.31 (42 26.57 (39 18.71 (39) 66.06 km/h 1:02.59 
27 31 LANE, Conner 16.60 (24 25.58 (31 17.26 (13) 71.51 km/h 59.45 
15 29 SALVERDA, Nichol 16.22 (11 24.58 (19 17.40 (16) 71.44 km/h 58.21 
23 28 SHEARS, Bredy 16.67 (29 23.98 (10 18.43 (35) 69.03 km/h 59.09 
26 27 LEAMAN, Aaron 16.84 (33 24.82 (22 17.64 (22) 69.97 km/h 59.31 
24 26 MITCHELL, Alex 17.04 (36 24.22 (14 17.96 (25) 68.91 km/h 59.23 
22 25 WILSON, James 16.65 (28 24.84 (23 17.46 (19) 71.58 km/h 58.97 
20 24 CHRISTOFFERSSON, 16.62 (25 24.49 (16 17.61 (21) 66.94 km/h 58.73 
17 23 WALTERS, Aidan 16.30 (15 24.64 (21 17.41 (17) 71.37 km/h 58.37 
6 20 MACKENZIE, Conno 16.15 (9) 24.38 (15 16.35 (2) ? 56.89 
14 19 BOYD, Duncan 16.34 (18 ? 58.10 
28 18 FRETENBURG, Nels 17.05 (37 24.91 (24 18.04 (26) 69.47 km/h 1:00.02 
16 16 AIROLDI, Noel 16.45 (21 24.53 (18 17.27 (15) 71.44 km/h 58.26 
12 15 SCHWEIGER, Cody 16.33 (16 23.39 (4) 17.44 (18) 70.90 km/h 57.18 
25 14 SHARP, Trigg 16.96 (34 24.06 (11 18.24 (30) 68.56 km/h 59.28 
8 13 OLAFSON, Rowan 16.20 (10 23.81 (7) 16.93 (10) 72.84 km/h 56.95 
4 12 DETS, Taras 16.09 (8) 23.14 (2) 16.76 (7) 67.40 km/h 56.00 
9 11 TIMM, Dylan 16.34 (19 23.75 (6) 16.87 (9) 73.51 km/h 56.97 
11 10 DUNN, Logan 16.36 (20 24.12 (12 16.63 (5) 72.52 km/h 57.12 
21 9 OSHANYK, Adam 16.51 (22 24.51 (17 17.93 (24) 68.83 km/h 58.96 
5 8 HARRISON, Daniel 15.92 (4) 24.93 (25 15.79 (1) ? 56.66 
10 7 APPLEGATH, Liam 16.25 (12 23.88 (9) 16.84 (8) 73.71 km/h 56.99 
13 6 DAMANT, Ben 16.28 (13 24.13 (13 17.09 (11) 72.16 km/h 57.52 
 
 
 
09-02-20 / Lake Louise Ski Resort LIST: FLM1320 CAN0552.908 GM19 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved