Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA-ACSC Mens SL Wisp 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MD - Wisp Resort
2/1/2020 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/1/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Mens SL 
Wisp Feb 1, 2020 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:40.66 will be used. 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 3:53.04 Rank : 1st 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
45 A McCawley Andrew 36.54 (1) 34.36 (1) 1:10.90 (1) (1) * 
40 A grabowski jake 37.14 (2) 39.72 (4) 1:16.86 (3) (3) * 
59 A Schapp Robert 42.78 (8) 42.50 (9) 1:25.28 (8) (8) * 
54 A Grover Daniel 44.08 (10 43.74 (10 1:27.82 (9) (9) 
66 A Swope Ryan 1:04.91 (22 1:00.99 (22 2:05.90 (19)(17) 
70 B Walsh Sean DNS 
 
Team : WVU 
Total Time : 4:14.51 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
34 A Rouse Trey 39.10 (4) 37.96 (3) 1:17.06 (4) (4) * 
44 A Dunn Austin 42.76 (7) 41.53 (8) 1:24.29 (7) (7) * 
58 A Wilhelm Max 48.79 (13 44.37 (11 1:33.16 (10)(10)* 
64 A Egger Quinton 53.69 (16 50.35 (15 1:44.04 (14)(14) 
53 A Cockayne Kenny 1:00.63 (19 51.40 (16 1:52.03 (16)(16) 
 
Team : NAVY 
Total Time : 4:28.88 Rank : 3rd 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
39 A Emerson Andrew 39.05 (3) 37.50 (2) 1:16.55 (2) (2) * 
48 A Reeves Cameron 42.62 (6) 40.76 (6) 1:23.38 (5) (5) * 
62 A Quinn Cameron 55.97 (18 52.98 (17 1:48.95 (15)(15)* 
68 B Kim Danny 1:00.89 (20 55.36 (18 1:56.25 (17)(1) 
71 B Rodts Avery 1:04.34 (21 56.66 (20 2:01.00 (18)(2) 
60 A Schwartz Brent 47.75 (12 DNF 
50 A Farmwald Wilton DNF 41.32 (7) 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 4:58.40 Rank : 4th 36 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
56 A Browne Isaac 49.17 (14 45.54 (12 1:34.71 (11)(11)* 
65 A Dong Lechen 54.27 (17 47.57 (13 1:41.84 (12)(12)* 
61 A Park Sang Yuel 52.97 (15 48.88 (14 1:41.85 (13)(13)* 
36 A Kuczynski Matthew 40.20 (5) DNF 
47 A Potanin Vasily DNS 
67 B Knag Everett DNS 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/1/2020 3:09:00 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved