Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
START LIST¹
IKE REFICE MEMORIAL GS CUP 7 - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - PA - ELK MOUNTAIN
2/29/2020 9:30 AM
11:25 - 12:15 INSPECTION/12:25 FORERUNNERS/12:30 START

RESULTS¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
IKE REFICE MEMORIAL GS CUP 7  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1250  
ELK MOUNTAIN SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 29, 2020 
ELK MOUNTAIN EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD BACKLUND, ERIK (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE Malkin, Kevin (USA) START 811 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Newman, Bruce (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 188 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U2383/11/18 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Wende, Patrick (USA) Cellich, Richard (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- NORA TAMA (USA) -A- NORA TAMA (USA) 
-B- PAIGE BARNES (USA) -B- PAIGE BARNES (USA) 
-C- ANNA PUCILOWSKI (USA) -C- ANNA PUCILOWSKI (USA) 
-D- TINLEY SUTCH (USA) -D- TINLEY SUTCH (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 24/(22) 25/(22) 
START TIME 9:30 12:30 
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: -8 C F: -7 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 150.94 ----------------------- 
F=1010 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 97 E6213367 Yost, Tyler SRRC/02 39.16 38.94 1:18.10 0.00 
2 121 E6233090 Matusinsky, Mark BMRT/01 39.21 39.10 1:18.31 2.72 
3 132 E6278396 Boukhriss, Omar SRRC/01 39.25 39.10 1:18.35 3.23 
4 110 E6310691 Carpenter, Brady EMSC/01 40.48 39.85 1:20.33 28.84 
5 117 E6632498 Bonner, Zachary SRRC/01 40.39 40.16 1:20.55 31.68 
6 122 E6360693 Greloch, Weston BMRT/02 40.66 40.43 1:21.09 38.67 
7 83 E6227380 Mole, Eric /01 41.06 40.32 1:21.38 42.42 
8 86 E6569576 Van Der Zwan, Owen BMRT/01 41.08 40.42 1:21.50 43.97 
9 133 E6394466 Yen, T. Grant BMRT/02 41.03 40.96 1:21.99 50.31 
10 85 E6407151 Mize, Jesse SRRC/03 41.27 41.25 1:22.52 57.16 
11 129 E6406131 Cook, Benjamin BMRT/04 41.21 41.38 1:22.59 58.07 
12 116 E6328961 Morris, Gregory /03 41.36 41.72 1:23.08 64.40 
13 126 E6761097 Tritsch, Gus /03 41.80 41.48 1:23.28 66.99 
14 88 E6578224 Sheehan, Elliot /02 41.85 41.51 1:23.36 68.02 
15 131 E6504682 Young, Matthew BMRT/02 42.07 41.44 1:23.51 69.96 
 
 
29-02-20 / ELK MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM1420 U1250 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved