Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Results¹
1st Run Results¹
STEPPACHER FOUNDERS CUP SL U14 - Slalom, Men
USA - PA - ELK MOUNTAIN
2/9/2020 9:30 AM
11:30 am Course Inspection 12:30 Start

Final Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
STEPPACHER FOUNDERS CUP SL U14  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N1151  
ELK MOUNTAIN SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 9, 2020 
ELK MOUNTAIN EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD McGregor, John (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE Backlund, Erik (USA) START 800 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Newman, Bruce (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 177 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U2384/11/18 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Wende, Patrick (USA) Ord, Daniel (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Jansen, Arden (USA) -A- Jansen, Arden (USA) 
-B- Barnes, Noah (USA) -B- Barnes, Noah (USA) 
-C- Beardell, Louis (USA) -C- Beardell, Louis (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 44/(43) 43/(42) 
START TIME 9:30 12:30 
WEATHER: CLOUDY WITH SNOW SNOW: SOFT SNOW TEMP. S: -5 C F: -4 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 78 E6547236 Friedrich, Louis BMRT/06 43.38 40.51 1:23.89 
2 70 E6581983 Mehallo, Cameron /06 44.41 41.94 1:26.35 
3 115 E6716692 Sarsfield, Luke PASEF/06 47.52 45.06 1:32.58 
4 119 E6813546 Patton, Frederic BMRT/06 47.66 45.78 1:33.44 
5 71 E6601865 Young, Christopher BMRT/06 48.71 46.82 1:35.53 
6 102 E6827375 Bochnak, Stanley BMRT/07 49.86 46.02 1:35.88 
7 90 E6655337 Zoubarev, Daniel /07 48.35 48.73 1:37.08 
8 83 E6635178 Pilisek, Erik BMRT/07 55.12 43.86 1:38.98 
9 107 E6617717 Aluf Medina, Tal BMRT/07 50.75 48.93 1:39.68 
10 91 E6632191 Albanese, Lance PASEF/06 50.83 48.86 1:39.69 
11 96 E6665785 Wanat, Colton EMSC/06 50.32 49.48 1:39.80 
12 109 E6656343 Steinman, Russell /06 52.31 48.03 1:40.34 
13 94 E6715322 Cirne, Adam PASEF/07 51.67 49.47 1:41.14 
14 81 E6588403 Watson, Luke /06 58.92 43.30 1:42.22 
15 105 E6724309 Souders, Lucas BMRT/06 52.97 49.61 1:42.58 
 
 
09-02-20 / ELK MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM1220 N1151 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved