Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Beech Womens Ski SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Beech Mountain
1/26/2020 10:15 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/26/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
2020 Beech Womens Ski Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:07.03 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:46.58 Rank : 1st 17 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
180 A Wynne Barsanti 35.43 (3) 39.57 (9) 1:15.00 (4) (4) * 
184 A Whitney Fitzgerald 37.18 (10 38.30 (5) 1:15.48 (5) (5) * 
179 A Emma Harrison 36.12 (4) 39.98 (10 1:16.10 (8) (8) * 
181 A Isabel Ullman 36.25 (6) 40.56 (11 1:16.81 (9) (9) 
182 A Naomi Harris 40.11 (13 42.59 (18 1:22.70 (14)(14) 
178 A Catherine DeScisci 48.86 (29 33.94 (1) 1:22.80 (15)(15) 
183 A Eliza Woodfin 40.65 (14 43.68 (20 1:24.33 (18)(18) 
187 A Arianna Asquini 49.05 (33 56.41 (41 1:45.46 (35)(32) 
186 A Kathryn Holland 54.71 (46 59.53 (52 1:54.24 (43)(36) 
185 A Brooke Adams DSQ 43.91 (21 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:56.42 Rank : 2nd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
218 A Morgan Anderson 36.23 (5) 39.50 (8) 1:15.73 (6) (6) * 
216 A Katianne Dunay 36.47 (8) 42.08 (15 1:18.55 (11)(11)* 
219 A Sasha Reynolds 40.75 (16 41.39 (12 1:22.14 (13)(13)* 
217 A Alex Reed 41.37 (17 42.11 (16 1:23.48 (16)(16) 
221 A Hannah Funk 44.87 (22 47.32 (26 1:32.19 (23)(23) 
222 A Emily Hoyt 47.12 (26 47.73 (27 1:34.85 (26)(26) 
220 A Emma Barnett 53.71 (44 51.61 (36 1:45.32 (34)(31) 
223 A Kaleigh Boyle DSQ 50.46 (34 
224 A Karolina Kocourkov DSQ 57.23 (44 
225 A Andrea Granger 56.82 (50 DSQ 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 4:09.60 Rank : 3rd 42 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
49 A Karolina Photiades 33.23 (1) 35.62 (2) 1:08.85 (1) (1) * 
52 A Aoife McGirl 44.10 (20 45.77 (23 1:29.87 (20)(20)* 
51 A Katie Waeldner 42.61 (19 48.27 (29 1:30.88 (21)(21)* 
57 A Carmen Lessley 48.86 (29 52.75 (39 1:41.61 (30)(29) 
55 A Spencer Bandeen 56.47 (48 56.55 (42 1:53.02 (41)(35) 
50 A Lauren Hadley DNF 
53 A Linden Ebeling DSQ 
54 A Ann Gehan DSQ 
56 A Gabrielle Allmendi DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2020 1:01:21 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved