Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA-ACSC Elk Mountain Mens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - PA - Elk Mountain
1/25/2020 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/25/2020                    Page 1 
 
USCSA-ACSC 
Mens GS 
Elk Mountain Jan 25, 2020 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:54.79 will be used. 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 3:31.15 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
60 A Shideman Frederick 35.20 (2) 33.52 (1) 1:08.72 (1) (1) * 
53 A McCawley Andrew 34.96 (1) 34.00 (2) 1:08.96 (2) (2) * 
75 A Hill Zachary 37.56 (7) 35.91 (6) 1:13.47 (6) (6) * 
65 A Grover Daniel 39.70 (10 37.09 (9) 1:16.79 (9) (9) 
76 A Schapp Robert 40.32 (12 38.78 (14 1:19.10 (12)(12) 
96 B Walsh Sean 51.23 (24 44.05 (23 1:35.28 (23)(3) 
86 B Swope Ryan 52.00 (27 48.94 (28 1:40.94 (26)(6) 
85 B Saldutti Robert 54.51 (29 49.10 (29 1:43.61 (27)(7) 
 
Team : NAVY 
Total Time : 3:42.16 Rank : 2nd 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
45 A Malone Matthew 35.64 (3) 34.93 (4) 1:10.57 (3) (3) * 
56 A Reeves Cameron 36.87 (5) 36.10 (7) 1:12.97 (5) (5) * 
68 A Farmwald Wilton 41.92 (17 36.70 (8) 1:18.62 (11)(11)* 
70 A Schwartz Brent 41.06 (14 38.45 (12 1:19.51 (14)(14) 
81 B Quinn Cameron 46.02 (22 46.22 (25 1:32.24 (22)(2) 
97 B Rodts Avery 51.67 (26 46.36 (26 1:38.03 (24)(4) 
89 B Kim Danny 51.44 (25 47.83 (27 1:39.27 (25)(5) 
77 A Laney Sam 45.36 (20 DNF 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 3:50.89 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
50 A Kuczynski Matthew 36.18 (4) 34.52 (3) 1:10.70 (4) (4) * 
59 A Browne Isaac 37.98 (8) 38.09 (11 1:16.07 (8) (8) * 
62 A Dong Lechen 42.63 (18 41.49 (20 1:24.12 (18)(18)* 
82 B Knag Everett 47.71 (23 43.67 (22 1:31.38 (21)(1) 
71 A Park Sang Yuel DNF 39.64 (15 
79 A Potanin Vasily DSQ 35.04 (5) 
90 B Hackwelder Colin DNS 
 
Team : WVU 
Total Time : 3:54.18 Rank : 4th 34 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
46 A Rouse Trey 37.36 (6) 37.09 (9) 1:14.45 (7) (7) * 
61 A Dunn Austin 39.39 (9) 39.71 (18 1:19.10 (12)(12)* 
67 A Wilhelm Max 40.82 (13 39.81 (19 1:20.63 (15)(15)* 
72 A Cockayne Kenny 41.76 (16 39.67 (17 1:21.43 (17)(17) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/25/2020 3:18:38 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved