Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Girls Team Results¹Race Results - Girls Race Results - Boys Race Results
Capital Cup Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NH - Proctor Ski Area
1/22/2020 4:00 PM

Boys Team Results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/22/2020                Page 1 
 
Capital Cup Slalom 
 
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Total Points 
 
Team : Bow Total Points : 380 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
60 Connor Wachsmuth 32.47 (5) 32.15 (3) 1:04.62 (4) 97 * 
70 Patrick Wachsmuth 31.80 (4) 33.04 (6) 1:04.84 (5) 96 * 
75 Aden Lipsy 33.46 (6) 33.05 (7) 1:06.51 (6) 95 * 
55 Jonathan Cook 35.22 (9) 34.90 (10 1:10.12 (9) 92 * 
79 Caleb Stonecipher 35.28 (11 35.77 (11 1:11.05 (10) 91 
88 Ethan Davis 45.12 (23 46.56 (28 1:31.68 (22) 79 
89 Stephen Thorne 46.03 (26 46.41 (27 1:32.44 (24) 77 
90 Joseph Gialluca 51.11 (30 51.06 (31 1:42.17 (27) 74 
65 Eli Gadbois DNF 33.22 (8) 
87 Brady Lacourciere DNF 42.81 (18 
85 Alexander Anderson DNS DNS 
91 Parker Lavallee DNS DNS 
92 Thomas Oglebay DNS DNS 
83 Theodore Pfeifle 39.82 (18 DNF 
 
Team : Concord Total Points : 370 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
53 Kevin McDonough 30.06 (1) 30.62 (1) 1:00.68 (1) 100 * 
58 Neil Shea 31.53 (3) 31.62 (2) 1:03.15 (2) 99 * 
63 Read Merrill 36.02 (12 36.79 (13 1:12.81 (12) 89 * 
78 Jacob Ryder 44.19 (22 44.84 (22 1:29.03 (19) 82 * 
68 Davis Foley 45.66 (25 44.68 (21 1:30.34 (21) 80 
82 Matthew Burns 46.31 (27 45.66 (25 1:31.97 (23) 78 
73 Michael Case 58.73 (33 47.52 (29 1:46.25 (30) 71 
 
Team : Pembroke Total Points : 347 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
52 Jackson Frazier 31.14 (2) 32.56 (4) 1:03.70 (3) 98 * 
57 Ben Sporcic 42.48 (19 45.08 (24 1:27.56 (16) 85 * 
62 Owen Thomas 43.34 (20 44.93 (23 1:28.27 (18) 83 * 
67 Harrison Army 45.31 (24 44.36 (20 1:29.67 (20) 81 * 
81 Ryan Sporcic 46.57 (28 45.99 (26 1:32.56 (25) 76 
72 Owen Brown 49.91 (29 52.76 (32 1:42.67 (28) 73 
77 George Chabot 55.77 (31 1:00.00 (33 1:55.77 (31) 70 
 
Team : Hopkinton Total Points : 340 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
50 Will Chapin 34.78 (8) 34.17 (9) 1:08.95 (8) 93 * 
61 Andrew Zankel 36.20 (13 36.88 (14 1:13.08 (13) 88 * 
71 Lincoln Wilson 43.76 (21 44.30 (19 1:28.06 (17) 84 * 
56 Ben Berliner 58.87 (34 37.30 (15 1:36.17 (26) 75 * 
84 Jonah Klingler 55.91 (32 50.05 (30 1:45.96 (29) 72 
86 Eli Burrell 1:00.80 (35 1:04.80 (34 2:05.60 (32) 69 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/22/2020 6:00:38 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved